Flights Asia India West Bengal Kolkata Ahmedabad to Kolkata

Flights from Ahmedabad to Kolkata

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Ahmedabad to Kolkata flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ahmedabad to Kolkata by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
03 Sep
AMD
11:40
Ahmedabad airport
2h 35m
14:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
GoAir
09 Sep
CCU
04:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 55m
07:05
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
6,718 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
04 Sep
AMD
00:50
Ahmedabad airport
2h 45m
03:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
11 Sep
CCU
22:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 45m
00:55
+1
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
6,789 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
11 Sep
AMD
00:50
Ahmedabad airport
2h 45m
03:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
13 Sep
CCU
04:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 55m
07:05
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
6,789 INR
GoAir
GoAir
01 Oct
AMD
11:40
Ahmedabad airport
2h 35m
14:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
GoAir
09 Oct
CCU
03:45
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 35m
06:20
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
9,791 INR
GoAir
GoAir
29 Aug
AMD
11:40
Ahmedabad airport
2h 35m
14:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
GoAir
04 Sep
CCU
22:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 45m
00:55
+1
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
7,718 INR
GoAir
GoAir
25 Aug
AMD
11:40
Ahmedabad airport
2h 35m
14:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
GoAir
30 Aug
CCU
22:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 45m
00:55
+1
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
9,219 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Ahmedabad to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kolkata?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Ahmedabad is July. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kolkata?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kolkata?
at midday
Ahmedabad to Kolkata flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the morning than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata?
IndiGo
IndiGo, GoAir, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Ahmedabad to Kolkata
What is the cheapest route?
Ahmedabad - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Fly from Ahmedabad to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Ahmedabad - Kolkata flight prices
AMD
Ahmedabad
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kolkata?
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Ahmedabad to Kolkata is approximately 55 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Ahmedabad to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ahmedabad to Kolkata
Fastest flight time 2h 30m The fastest flight from Ahmedabad to Kolkata takes 2h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Ahmedabad to Kolkata every day.
Airports in Kolkata 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

Alternative routes for Ahmedabad to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vadodara to Kolkata
Fastest flight time
6h 45m
Cheapest price
13,435 INR

Flights from Ahmedabad to:

  • Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
  • West Bengal
  • India
  • Asia

Flights to Kolkata from:

Flights Asia India West Bengal Kolkata Ahmedabad to Kolkata