Cheap flights from Amritsar to Srinagar from ₹ 1,822

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Amritsar to Srinagar
(ATQ to SXR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amritsar to Srinagar

Best price found

₹ 1,822

Fastest flight time

0h 55m

Direct flights

Wed

Airports in Srinagar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Srinagar from Amritsar in the past 72 hours is ₹ 1,822. The best return flight deal from Amritsar to Srinagar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 282,253.
The fastest flight from Amritsar to Srinagar takes 0h 55m
Direct flights go from Amritsar to Srinagar on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.
There is 1 airport near Srinagar: Srinagar (SXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amritsar to Srinagar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amritsar to Srinagar?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Srinagar from Amritsar is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Amritsar for Srinagar?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amritsar to Srinagar?

at midday

Amritsar to Srinagar flights are approximately 65% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Srinagar from Amritsar?

IndiGo

Air India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Amritsar to Srinagar

What is the cheapest Amritsar to Srinagar flight route?

Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl - Srinagar

Fly from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Srinagar for the best Amritsar - Srinagar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Amritsar to Srinagar flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amritsar to Srinagar is approximately 59 days to departure

When travelling from Amritsar to Srinagar, the most popular airport to fly into is Srinagar Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Srinagar Airport from Amritsar are departing from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport. When booking your trip to Srinagar, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Srinagar, you can try Jammu Satwari Airport (in Jammu) or Bathinda Airport (in Bathinda). When travelling from Amritsar, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Srinagar. The nearest airport to Srinagar Airport is Jammu Satwari Airport which is located in Jammu. The cheapest route from Amritsar to Srinagar is IXJ — SXR with an average price of ₹ 3,089 RT during the month of August.

Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ) to Srinagar Airport (SXR)₹ 6,019
Search Flight Deals
Jammu Satwari Airport (IXJ) to Srinagar Airport (SXR)₹ 3,089
Search Flight Deals
Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ) to Jammu Satwari Airport (IXJ)₹ 9,820
Search Flight Deals
Bathinda Airport (BUP) to Jammu Satwari Airport (IXJ)₹ 16,869
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Amritsar to Srinagar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amritsar to Srinagar by changing tabs
GoFirst
10 Sep
ATQ02:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 00m
SXR03:40Srinagar
17 Sep
SXR04:10Srinagar
1h 00m
ATQ05:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 3,564
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Sep
ATQ09:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
0h 55m
SXR10:00Srinagar
4 Sep
SXR06:00Srinagar
0h 55m
ATQ06:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 5,623
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
24h 10m
1 stop
SXR11:35Srinagar
17 Sep
SXR04:10Srinagar
1h 00m
ATQ05:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 5,940
Find similar
Air India
1 Sep
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14h 35m
2 stops
SXR09:40Srinagar
4 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
8h 10m
2 stops
ATQ18:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 11,563
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
ATQ04:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 05m
SXR05:30Srinagar
4 Sep
SXR04:10Srinagar
1h 00m
ATQ05:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 6,019
Find similar
GoFirst
7 Sep
ATQ05:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 40m
1 stop
SXR09:20Srinagar
14 Sep
SXR04:10Srinagar
1h 00m
ATQ05:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 6,177
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amritsar to Srinagar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amritsar to Srinagar, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and Vistara
GoFirst
30 Aug
ATQ02:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 00m
SXR03:40Srinagar
₹ 1,822
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Sep
ATQ04:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 05m
SXR05:30Srinagar
₹ 2,059
Find similar
Vistara
31 Aug
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
47h 20m
2 stops
SXR10:45Srinagar
₹ 4,673
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Amritsar to Srinagar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Amritsar to Srinagar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 4,985Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 5,281Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 11,921Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
  • GoFirst Flights From Amritsar to Srinagar

    The lowest priced GoFirst flight from Amritsar to Srinagar from the last 72 hours was ₹ 63. Generally, GoFirst has 7 flights on this route every week with an average price of ₹ 101. GoFirst is rated 7.2/10 by our users.

  • IndiGo Flights From Amritsar to Srinagar

    IndiGo (6.3/10 from 35 reviews) operates around 11 flights from Amritsar to Srinagar in any given week. The average IndiGo airfare for this route is around ₹ 97, with deals from around ₹ 67 rare but found on momondo. Referenced prices are for return Amritsar to Srinagar flight searches in the last 72 hours.


IndiGo flights from Amritsar to Srinagar

Our best IndiGo deals on Amritsar to Srinagar flight tickets
IndiGo
1 Sep
ATQ09:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
0h 55m
SXR10:00Srinagar
4 Sep
SXR06:00Srinagar
0h 55m
ATQ06:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 5,623
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Aug
ATQ09:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
0h 55m
SXR10:00Srinagar
30 Aug
SXR10:30Srinagar
1h 05m
ATQ11:35Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 6,811
Find similar

Air India flights from Amritsar to Srinagar

Our best Air India deals on Amritsar to Srinagar flight tickets
Air India
1 Sep
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14h 35m
2 stops
SXR09:40Srinagar
4 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
8h 10m
2 stops
ATQ18:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 11,563
Find similar
Air India
28 Aug
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14h 35m
2 stops
SXR09:40Srinagar
30 Aug
SXR10:15Srinagar
8h 10m
2 stops
ATQ18:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 11,800
Find similar
Air India
7 Sep
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14h 35m
2 stops
SXR09:40Srinagar
14 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
8h 10m
2 stops
ATQ18:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 15,047
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Srinagar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Srinagar are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are GoFirst, IndiGo, and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as GoFirst that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Srinagar by plane?

    A flight from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Srinagar will travel around 273.8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 0h 55m.


Alternative routes for Amritsar to Srinagar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Amritsar to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 18,057
Amritsar to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 9,820

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Amritsar to Srinagar flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Srinagar that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Srinagar from Amritsar on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Amritsar and Srinagar by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Amritsar to Srinagar flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.