Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Amritsar to Bengaluru

Flights from Amritsar to Bengaluru

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Amritsar to Bengaluru flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amritsar to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Vistara
Vistara
22 Jul
ATQ
03:20
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
11h 15m
1 Stop
14:35
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Vistara
29 Jul
BLR
15:15
Bengaluru Intl airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
02:45
+1
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
9,165 INR
Vistara
Vistara
28 Jul
ATQ
03:20
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
21h 00m
1 Stop
00:20
+1
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Vistara
30 Jul
BLR
17:00
Bengaluru Intl airport
9h 45m
1 Stop
02:45
+1
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
9,998 INR
Vistara
Vistara
29 Jul
ATQ
03:20
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
13h 00m
1 Stop
16:20
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Vistara
03 Aug
BLR
02:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
17h 45m
1 Stop
20:15
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
9,998 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
29 Jul
ATQ
21:55
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
3h 05m
01:00
+1
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
02 Aug
BLR
22:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
03:40
+1
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
15,275 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
04 Aug
ATQ
04:50
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
10:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
08 Aug
BLR
15:25
Bengaluru Intl airport
3h 00m
18:25
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
14,998 INR
Vistara
Vistara
03 Aug
ATQ
20:50
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
01:50
+1
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Vistara
04 Aug
BLR
15:15
Bengaluru Intl airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
20:15
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
10,415 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Amritsar to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
Amritsar to Bengaluru flights are approximately 150% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
AirAsia India
AirAsia India, Jet Airways, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Amritsar to Bengaluru
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Amritsar Raja Sansi - Bengaluru Intl
Fly from Amritsar Raja Sansi to Bengaluru Intl for the best Amritsar - Bengaluru flight prices
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amritsar to Bengaluru is approximately 43 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Amritsar to Bengaluru

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amritsar to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
3h 5m
The fastest flight from Amritsar to Bengaluru takes 3h 5m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Amritsar to Bengaluru every day.
Airports in Bengaluru
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

Alternative routes for Amritsar to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chandigarh to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
8,332 INR

Flights from Amritsar to:

Flights to Bengaluru from:

Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Amritsar to Bengaluru