Cheap flights from Kolkata to Srinagar from ₹ 6,181

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Srinagar
(CCU to SXR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Srinagar

Best price found

₹ 6,181

Fastest flight time

4h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Srinagar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Srinagar from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,181. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to Srinagar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 998,517.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Srinagar takes 4h 10m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to Srinagar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Srinagar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Srinagar: Srinagar (SXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Srinagar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Srinagar?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Srinagar from Kolkata is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Srinagar?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to Srinagar?

in the evening

Kolkata to Srinagar flights are approximately 9% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Srinagar from Kolkata?

Air India

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Srinagar

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Srinagar flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Srinagar

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Srinagar for the best Kolkata - Srinagar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kolkata to Srinagar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Srinagar is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Kolkata to Srinagar, you are most likely going to fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Srinagar Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When travelling from Kolkata, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Srinagar. The nearest airport to Srinagar Airport is Jammu Satwari Airport which is located in Jammu. The cheapest route from Kolkata to Srinagar is CCU — IXJ with an average price of ₹ 10,461 RT during the month of August.

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Srinagar Airport (SXR)₹ 12,600
Search Flight Deals
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Jammu Satwari Airport (IXJ)₹ 10,461
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Srinagar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Srinagar by changing tabs
GoFirst
14 Jan
CCU01:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 20m
1 stop
SXR08:20Srinagar
20 Jan
SXR04:30Srinagar
12h 15m
1 stop
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,600
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
CCU01:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 10m
1 stop
SXR12:55Srinagar
7 Sep
SXR10:50Srinagar
9h 20m
1 stop
CCU20:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,997
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Sep
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 00m
1 stop
SXR06:45Srinagar
22 Sep
SXR05:35Srinagar
11h 10m
1 stop
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,393
Find similar
Vistara
16 Sep
CCU06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 20m
1 stop
SXR11:35Srinagar
23 Sep
SXR08:35Srinagar
10h 10m
2 stops
CCU18:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,868
Find similar
Air India
10 Sep
CCU02:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 50m
2 stops
SXR09:40Srinagar
15 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
18h 45m
2 stops
CCU05:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 16,246
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
CCU01:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 20m
1 stop
SXR08:20Srinagar
20 Jan
SXR07:30Srinagar
10h 15m
2 stops
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,155
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Srinagar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Srinagar, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and Vistara
GoFirst
1 Sep
CCU01:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 10m
1 stop
SXR12:55Srinagar
₹ 6,181
Find similar
Vistara
30 Aug
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 50m
1 stop
SXR08:00Srinagar
₹ 6,657
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Sep
CCU01:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 20m
1 stop
SXR07:40Srinagar
₹ 6,815
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Srinagar from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to Srinagar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 25m
1 stop
SXR10:20Srinagar
30 Aug
SXR09:45Srinagar
5h 50m
1 stop
CCU15:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,423
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Aug
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 00m
2 stops
SXR10:55Srinagar
30 Aug
SXR15:05Srinagar
6h 30m
1 stop
CCU21:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,819
Find similar
Air India
23 Aug
CCU02:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 50m
2 stops
SXR09:40Srinagar
30 Aug
SXR10:15Srinagar
8h 10m
2 stops
CCU18:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 22,586
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 25m
1 stop
SXR12:20Srinagar
30 Aug
SXR08:35Srinagar
10h 10m
2 stops
CCU18:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,502
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Aug
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 00m
2 stops
SXR10:55Srinagar
30 Aug
SXR08:10Srinagar
7h 30m
2 stops
CCU15:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,899
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug
CCU07:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 45m
1 stop
SXR14:25Srinagar
30 Aug
SXR09:45Srinagar
5h 50m
1 stop
CCU15:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,740
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Srinagar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Srinagar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 11,159Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search SpiceJet flights
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 11,517Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 12,186Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 12,212Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Vistara flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 12,306Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 12,428Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Kolkata to Srinagar

    The lowest priced IndiGo flight from Kolkata to Srinagar from the last 72 hours was ₹ 157. Generally, IndiGo has 6 flights on this route every week with an average price of ₹ 218. IndiGo is rated 6.4/10 by our users.


IndiGo flights from Kolkata to Srinagar

Our best IndiGo deals on Kolkata to Srinagar flight tickets
IndiGo
15 Sep
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 00m
1 stop
SXR06:45Srinagar
22 Sep
SXR05:35Srinagar
11h 10m
1 stop
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,393
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Sep
CCU04:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 55m
1 stop
SXR15:45Srinagar
8 Sep
SXR10:30Srinagar
9h 40m
1 stop
CCU20:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,789
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Sep
CCU06:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 10m
1 stop
SXR12:20Srinagar
13 Sep
SXR12:50Srinagar
7h 25m
1 stop
CCU20:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,948
Find similar

Vistara flights from Kolkata to Srinagar

Our best Vistara deals on Kolkata to Srinagar flight tickets
Vistara
16 Sep
CCU06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 20m
1 stop
SXR11:35Srinagar
23 Sep
SXR08:35Srinagar
10h 10m
2 stops
CCU18:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,868
Find similar
Vistara
1 Sep
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
SXR11:35Srinagar
5 Sep
SXR09:45Srinagar
9h 00m
1 stop
CCU18:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,185
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Srinagar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Srinagar are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Vistara, and Air India.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Srinagar by plane?

    There are 1839.8 km between Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra and Srinagar. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 10m.


Alternative routes for Kolkata to Srinagar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 17,514
Kolkata to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 8,638

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Kolkata to Srinagar flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Srinagar that suits you.

All flight searches from Kolkata to Srinagar on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Srinagar from Kolkata. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Srinagar from Kolkata are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.