Find cheap flights to Bhopal

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Bhopal (BHO)
Fri 6/8
Fri 13/8
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Bhopal airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bhopal airports from your nearest city or airport
Mumbai
Bhopal

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Mumbai TO Bhopal

Mumbai (BOM) to Bhopal (BHO)

Typically, flights to Bhopal from Mumbai are cheaper when flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhopal, which has an average price of ₹ 6,260

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BHOPAL FROM MUMBAISeptember35% cheaperFlying from Mumbai to Bhopal costs on average just ₹ 4,071 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BHOPAL FROM MUMBAIDecember24% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 7,773 for flights to Bhopal from Mumbai in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BHOPAL FROM MUMBAIOctober620% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bhopal from Mumbai in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bhopal?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bhopal?

If you don’t want to visit Bhopal in April, then you should wait until September to fly from India, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 4,367.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Bhopal?

The ideal time to book your flight to Bhopal is 43 days in advance, when prices tend to average ₹ 5,194. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Bhopal at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as ₹ 3,479 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bhopal?

Our data shows that Saturday is the least expensive day to fly to Bhopal. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as ₹ 5,242. The most expensive day to fly to Bhopal is Thursday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 6,091.

Is there a good place to hike near Bhopal?

During the warmer months, hikers around the Bhopal area find that parks like Turia Gate Pench National Park are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Bhopal in January, February, or December.


Bhopal flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Bhopal found recently by users on momondo
Air India
1 Sep
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 20m
BHO17:20Bhopal
4 Sep
BHO18:00Bhopal
1h 25m
DEL19:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,145
Find similar
Air India
13 Dec
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 20m
BHO16:20Bhopal
20 Dec
BHO03:00Bhopal
1h 25m
DEL04:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,515
Find similar
Air India
2 Sep
DEL01:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
BHO03:20Bhopal
9 Sep
BHO18:00Bhopal
1h 25m
DEL19:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,812
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Sep
DEL04:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
BHO05:40Bhopal
8 Sep
BHO18:00Bhopal
1h 30m
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,701
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Aug
DEL04:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
BHO05:40Bhopal
2 Sep
BHO18:00Bhopal
1h 30m
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,626
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Sep
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 40m
BHO03:50Bhopal
21 Sep
BHO13:15Bhopal
1h 30m
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,479
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bhopal

If you're looking for one-way flights to Bhopal, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
Air India
4 Dec
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 20m
BHO16:20Bhopal
₹ 2,591
Find similar
Air India
10 Aug
DEL01:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
BHO03:20Bhopal
₹ 3,479
Find similar
Air India
10 Aug
DEL01:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
BHO03:20Bhopal
₹ 3,775
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Bhopal?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Bhopal

Popular routes to Bhopal

Most frequently searched flights to Bhopal along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Bhopal Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,480
New Delhi to Bhopal Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,702
Bengaluru to Bhopal Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,255

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First