Flights Asia India Kolkata Jaipur - Kolkata

Flights from Jaipur to Kolkata

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Jaipur to Kolkata flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jaipur to Kolkata by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
JAI
23:15
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
05:25
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
10:40
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 20m
13:00
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
8,631 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
JAI
05:25
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
13:05
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
03:00
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 25m
05:25
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
8,988 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
JAI
03:20
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 20m
05:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
10:40
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 20m
13:00
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
9,273 INR
Air India
Air India
JAI
17:10
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 15m
19:25
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
CCU
11:35
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 15m
13:50
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
10,486 INR
Air India
Air India
JAI
17:10
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 15m
19:25
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
CCU
02:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 20m
04:50
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
10,771 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
JAI
03:20
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 20m
05:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
11:35
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 15m
13:50
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
9,558 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Jaipur to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Jaipur is September. The most expensive is November.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Jaipur to Kolkata flights are approximately 87% more expensive at midday than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
IndiGo
IndiGo, GoAir, and AirAsia India are the most popular carriers operating from Jaipur to Kolkata
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Jaipur Sanganeer - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Fly from Jaipur Sanganeer to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Jaipur - Kolkata flight prices
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Jaipur to Kolkata is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Jaipur to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jaipur to Kolkata
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
The fastest flight from Jaipur to Kolkata takes 2h 15m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Jaipur to Kolkata every day.
Airports in Kolkata
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

Cost comparison between Jaipur and Kolkata

Compare the costs of everyday items in Jaipur and Kolkata
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
199 INR
Jaipur
199 INR
Kolkata
Fast food
McDonald's meal
249 INR
Jaipur
348 INR
Kolkata
Soft drink
0.33 liter
34 INR
Jaipur
26 INR
Kolkata
Coffee
Cappuccino
105 INR
Jaipur
101 INR
Kolkata
Public transport
One-way ticket
15 INR
Jaipur
10 INR
Kolkata

Flights from Jaipur to:

  • Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
  • West Bengal
  • India
  • Asia

Flights to Kolkata from:

Flights Asia India Kolkata Jaipur - Kolkata