Cheap flights from Kolkata to San Francisco from ₹ 41,476

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to San Francisco
(CCU to SFO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to San Francisco

Best price found

₹ 41,476

Fastest flight time

28h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in San Francisco

1 airport
The best one-way flight to San Francisco from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 41,476. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to San Francisco found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 7,845,420.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to San Francisco takes 28h 00m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to San Francisco. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - San Francisco Airport.
There is 1 airport near San Francisco: San Francisco (SFO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to San Francisco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to San Francisco?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to San Francisco from Kolkata is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for San Francisco?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to San Francisco?

in the morning

Kolkata to San Francisco flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Francisco from Kolkata?

China Eastern

Air India, Cathay Pacific, and China Eastern are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to San Francisco

What is the cheapest Kolkata to San Francisco flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - San Francisco

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to San Francisco for the best Kolkata - San Francisco flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kolkata to San Francisco flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to San Francisco is approximately 43 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Kolkata to San Francisco, you are most likely going to fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to San Francisco Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When travelling from Kolkata, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in San Francisco. Good options for arrival airports in San Francisco, you can try San Jose Airport (in San Jose), Oakland Airport (in Oakland), or Santa Rosa Sonoma County Airport (in Santa Rosa). The least expensive flight option from Kolkata to San Francisco will typically be CCU — SFO during the month of July with an average price of ₹ 83,664 RT.

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to San Francisco Airport (SFO)₹ 83,664
Search Flight Deals
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to San Jose Airport (SJC)₹ 136,753
Search Flight Deals
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Oakland Airport (OAK)₹ 138,649
Search Flight Deals
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Santa Rosa Sonoma County Airport (STS)₹ 138,649
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to San Francisco

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to San Francisco by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 10m
2 stops
SFO22:45San Francisco
13 Oct
SFO15:25San Francisco
35h 40m
2 stops
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 96,620
Find similar
British Airways
25 Sep
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
33h 20m
2 stops
SFO01:40San Francisco
26 Jan
SFO11:40San Francisco
37h 25m
2 stops
CCU01:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 97,410
Find similar
Air India
26 Sep
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 35m
1 stop
SFO02:50San Francisco
26 Jan
SFO04:30San Francisco
20h 10m
1 stop
CCU00:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 97,568
Find similar
Emirates
2 Oct
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 50m
1 stop
SFO22:30San Francisco
24 Jan
SFO10:40San Francisco
26h 30m
1 stop
CCU13:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 101,281
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
CCU15:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 40m
2 stops
SFO21:45San Francisco
24 Jan
SFO07:25San Francisco
54h 25m
2 stops
CCU13:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 98,042
Find similar
Air India
26 Sep
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 35m
1 stop
SFO02:50San Francisco
27 Jan
SFO04:30San Francisco
23h 25m
1 stop
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 99,148
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to San Francisco

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to San Francisco, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Emirates and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
CCU20:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 55m
2 stops
SFO04:25San Francisco
₹ 41,476
Find similar
Air France
5 Oct
CCU15:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 40m
2 stops
SFO21:45San Francisco
₹ 53,880
Find similar
Emirates
6 Nov
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 35m
1 stop
SFO21:15San Francisco
₹ 59,884
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to San Francisco from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
CCU14:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
51h 50m
2 stops
SFO18:35San Francisco
25 Jan
SFO09:20San Francisco
42h 55m
2 stops
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 129,643
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
13 Jul
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 20m
2 stops
SFO01:05San Francisco
10 Aug
SFO14:15San Francisco
29h 40m
2 stops
CCU19:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 131,776
Find similar
British Airways
13 Jul
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
33h 20m
2 stops
SFO01:40San Francisco
17 Sep
SFO12:35San Francisco
38h 30m
2 stops
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 132,408
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
12 Jul
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 25m
3 stops
SFO02:15San Francisco
15 Aug
SFO07:30San Francisco
22h 35m
1 stop
CCU06:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 157,847
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Jul
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
42h 33m
2 stops
SFO18:18San Francisco
15 Aug
SFO12:00San Francisco
21h 50m
1 stop
CCU09:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 170,803
Find similar
Emirates
13 Jul
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
39h 11m
2 stops
SFO07:56San Francisco
10 Aug
SFO13:05San Francisco
26h 40m
1 stop
CCU15:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 175,781
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to San Francisco

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to San Francisco with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
China EasternPriceFrom ₹ 49,809Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search China Eastern flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 74,439Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom ₹ 75,045Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 77,824Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 79,032Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Singapore Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 84,362Free CancellationRating
8.5
Search Emirates flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 100,282Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights

Emirates flights from Kolkata to San Francisco

Our best Emirates deals on Kolkata to San Francisco flight tickets
Emirates
2 Oct
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 50m
1 stop
SFO22:30San Francisco
24 Jan
SFO10:40San Francisco
26h 30m
1 stop
CCU13:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 101,281
Find similar
Emirates
21 Sep
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 45m
1 stop
SFO22:30San Francisco
13 Oct
SFO13:05San Francisco
26h 40m
1 stop
CCU15:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 104,362
Find similar
Emirates
19 Sep
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
40h 45m
1 stop
SFO22:30San Francisco
12 Jan
SFO10:40San Francisco
37h 40m
1 stop
CCU00:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 105,310
Find similar

British Airways flights from Kolkata to San Francisco

Our best British Airways deals on Kolkata to San Francisco flight tickets
British Airways
25 Sep
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
33h 20m
2 stops
SFO01:40San Francisco
26 Jan
SFO11:40San Francisco
37h 25m
2 stops
CCU01:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 97,410
Find similar
British Airways
24 Sep
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
33h 20m
2 stops
SFO01:40San Francisco
27 Jan
SFO15:20San Francisco
33h 45m
2 stops
CCU01:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 99,306
Find similar
British Airways
6 Sep
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 25m
2 stops
SFO22:45San Francisco
14 Feb
SFO15:20San Francisco
33h 45m
2 stops
CCU01:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 101,518
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to San Francisco offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to San Francisco are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, Cathay Pacific, and China Eastern. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to San Francisco by plane?

    The distance between Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra and San Francisco is about 12564.3 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 23h 15m.



Alternative routes for Kolkata to San Francisco

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time30h 37m
Cheapest price₹ 136,753
Kolkata to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 93,065
Kolkata to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time45h 33m
Cheapest price₹ 226,974
Kolkata to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time35h 01m
Cheapest price₹ 101,202
Kolkata to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time36h 23m
Cheapest price₹ 108,707
Kolkata to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time37h 11m
Cheapest price₹ 178,546

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kolkata to San Francisco . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Kolkata to San Francisco with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to San Francisco from Kolkata. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kolkata to San Francisco flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.