Flights Asia India West Bengal Kolkata Sūrat to Kolkata

Cheap flights from Sūrat to Kolkata

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Sūrat to Kolkata flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sūrat to Kolkata by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
09 Dec
STV
02:45
Surat airport
2h 35m
05:20
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
15 Dec
CCU
23:20
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 55m
02:15
+1
STV
Surat airport
10,424 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
19 Oct
STV
20:20
Surat airport
2h 45m
23:05
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
SpiceJet
26 Oct
CCU
16:55
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 55m
19:50
STV
Surat airport
10,495 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
26 Aug
STV
01:55
Surat airport
2h 35m
04:30
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
27 Aug
CCU
22:45
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
01:25
+1
STV
Surat airport
10,638 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
26 Aug
STV
01:55
Surat airport
2h 35m
04:30
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
27 Aug
CCU
22:45
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
01:25
+1
STV
Surat airport
10,638 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
08 Nov
STV
20:20
Surat airport
2h 40m
23:00
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
SpiceJet
16 Nov
CCU
17:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
19:50
STV
Surat airport
13,565 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
01 Nov
STV
20:20
Surat airport
2h 40m
23:00
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
SpiceJet
05 Nov
CCU
17:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
19:50
STV
Surat airport
13,636 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Sūrat to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kolkata?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Sūrat is September. The most expensive is November.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kolkata?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kolkata?
in the afternoon
Sūrat to Kolkata flights are approximately 18% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata?
IndiGo
IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India are the most popular carriers operating from Sūrat to Kolkata
What is the cheapest route?
Surat - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Fly from Surat to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Sūrat - Kolkata flight prices
STV
Surat
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kolkata?
47 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sūrat to Kolkata is approximately 47 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Sūrat to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sūrat to Kolkata
Fastest flight time 2h 35m The fastest flight from Sūrat to Kolkata takes 2h 35m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Sūrat to Kolkata every day.
Airports in Kolkata 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

Flights from Sūrat to:

  • Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
  • West Bengal
  • India
  • Asia

Flights to Kolkata from:

Flights Asia India West Bengal Kolkata Sūrat to Kolkata