Cheap flights from Hyderabad to Kolkata from ₹ 1,639

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Hyderabad to Kolkata
(HYD to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hyderabad to Kolkata
Best price found₹ 1,639The best one-way flight to Kolkata from Hyderabad in the past 72 hours is ₹ 1,639. The best return flight deal from Hyderabad to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 294,054.
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Hyderabad to Kolkata takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Hyderabad to Kolkata on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.
Airports in Kolkata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hyderabad to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hyderabad to Kolkata?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Hyderabad is February. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Hyderabad for Kolkata?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hyderabad to Kolkata?

in the evening

Hyderabad to Kolkata flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata from Hyderabad?

SpiceJet

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Hyderabad to Kolkata

What is the cheapest Hyderabad to Kolkata flight route?

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Hyderabad - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Hyderabad to Kolkata flights?

28 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hyderabad to Kolkata is approximately 28 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Hyderabad to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hyderabad to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Feb
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 05m
HYD01:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,799
Find similar
Air India
14 Feb
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 15m
HYD16:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,873
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
HYD08:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
CCU15:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Mar
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 05m
1 stop
HYD08:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,320
Find similar
AirAsia India
10 Feb
HYD14:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
CCU04:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Feb
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 05m
HYD01:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,810
Find similar
Air India
10 Feb
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 15m
HYD16:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,948
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
HYD12:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 00m
CCU14:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 15m
HYD16:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,245
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hyderabad to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hyderabad to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and IndiGo
IndiGo
21 Feb
HYD00:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,639
Find similar
Air India
22 Feb
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,713
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,788
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Hyderabad

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hyderabad to Kolkata
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
HYD03:20Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
CCU14:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 15m
HYD16:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 7,672
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Jan
HYD07:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
4h 10m
1 stop
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Feb
CCU14:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 05m
HYD17:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 8,119
Find similar
Air India
30 Jan
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Feb
CCU08:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21h 00m
3 stops
HYD05:30Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,800
Find similar
GoFirst
30 Jan
HYD01:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
1h 50m
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Feb
CCU15:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 10m
HYD17:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,874
Find similar
SpiceJet
30 Jan
HYD11:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
8h 20m
1 stop
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6 Feb
CCU10:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 55m
1 stop
HYD16:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 11,247
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
HYD17:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 15m
CCU19:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Feb
CCU06:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 50m
1 stop
HYD07:25Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,385
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Hyderabad to Kolkata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hyderabad to Kolkata with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 4,415
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,522
Free Cancellation
Rating
2.0
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 4,660
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,721
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.5
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 4,981
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9

Air India flights from Hyderabad to Kolkata

Our best Air India deals on Hyderabad to Kolkata flight tickets
Air India
14 Feb
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 15m
HYD16:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,873
Find similar
Air India
10 Feb
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 15m
HYD16:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,948
Find similar
Air India
11 Feb
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 15m
HYD16:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,022
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Hyderabad to Kolkata

Our best IndiGo deals on Hyderabad to Kolkata flight tickets
IndiGo
28 Feb
HYD08:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
CCU15:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Mar
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 05m
1 stop
HYD08:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,320
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Feb
HYD23:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
CCU05:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2 Mar
CCU17:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 05m
1 stop
HYD02:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,543
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Feb
HYD08:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
CCU17:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Mar
CCU10:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 55m
1 stop
HYD15:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,618
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, GoFirst, and Air India.

  • How far is Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    The distance between Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra is about 1181.7 km. Flights usually cover this in 1h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Hyderabad to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hyderabad to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 5,810