Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli from ₹ 5,663

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli

Best price found

₹ 5,663

Fastest flight time

3h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Tiruchirappalli

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Tiruchirappalli from Kuala Lumpur in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,663. The best return flight deal from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 992,836.
The fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli takes 3h 40m
There are no direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport - Tiruchirappalli Civil Airport and Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport - Tiruchirappalli Civil Airport.
There is 1 airport near Tiruchirappalli: Tiruchirappalli Civil (TRZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Tiruchirappalli from Kuala Lumpur is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Tiruchirappalli Civil

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Tiruchirappalli Civil for the best Kuala Lumpur - Tiruchirappalli flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli is approximately 57 days to departure

Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) to Tiruchirappalli Civil Airport (TRZ)₹ 12,799
Search Flight Deals
Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport (SZB) to Tiruchirappalli Civil Airport (TRZ)₹ 25,909
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli, you are most likely going to fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Tiruchirappalli Civil Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Tiruchirappalli, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport is Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport which is located in Kuala Lumpur. When travelling from Kuala Lumpur, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Tiruchirappalli. The nearest airport to Tiruchirappalli Civil Airport is Tiruchirappalli Civil Airport which is located in Tiruchirappalli. The cheapest route from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli is KUL — TRZ with an average price of ₹ 12,799 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli by changing tabs
AirAsia
8 Jun
KUL03:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 40m
TRZ07:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
8 Jul
TRZ18:30Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 05m
KUL22:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 12,567
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
KUL03:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 40m
TRZ07:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
24 Jul
TRZ11:00Tiruchirappalli Civil
3h 50m
KUL14:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 13,110
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Aug
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
10 Aug
TRZ11:00Tiruchirappalli Civil
3h 50m
KUL14:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 13,187
Find similar
Scoot
1 Sep
KUL15:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
TRZ21:20Tiruchirappalli Civil
11 Sep
TRZ19:50Tiruchirappalli Civil
16h 10m
1 stop
KUL12:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 17,221
Find similar
Malindo Air
16 Jun
KUL16:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 55m
TRZ19:55Tiruchirappalli Civil
21 Jun
TRZ18:15Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 05m
KUL22:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 17,764
Find similar
AirAsia
26 Jun
KUL03:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 40m
TRZ07:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
15 Jul
TRZ18:30Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 05m
KUL22:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 12,799
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia and IndiGo
AirAsia
15 Jun
KUL03:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 40m
TRZ07:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
₹ 5,663
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Aug
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
₹ 6,128
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
SZB09:20Kuala Lumpur Subang
12h 00m
2 stops
TRZ21:20Tiruchirappalli Civil
₹ 10,705
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Tiruchirappalli from Kuala Lumpur

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli
IndiGo
22 May
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
3 Jul
TRZ11:00Tiruchirappalli Civil
3h 50m
KUL14:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 13,497
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
29 May
TRZ18:30Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 05m
KUL22:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 14,118
Find similar
Malindo Air
22 May
KUL16:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 55m
TRZ19:55Tiruchirappalli Civil
22 Jul
TRZ18:15Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 05m
KUL22:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 18,850
Find similar
IndiGo
21 May
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
29 May
TRZ11:00Tiruchirappalli Civil
3h 50m
KUL14:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 13,963
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
3 Jul
TRZ05:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 00m
KUL09:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 14,739
Find similar
IndiGo
22 May
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
31 Jul
TRZ11:00Tiruchirappalli Civil
3h 50m
KUL14:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 14,196
Find similar

AirAsia flights from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli

Our best AirAsia deals on Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli flight tickets
AirAsia
8 Jun
KUL03:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 40m
TRZ07:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
8 Jul
TRZ18:30Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 05m
KUL22:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 12,567
Find similar
AirAsia
26 Jun
KUL03:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 40m
TRZ07:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
15 Jul
TRZ18:30Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 05m
KUL22:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 12,799
Find similar
AirAsia
13 Jun
KUL16:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 45m
TRZ20:30Tiruchirappalli Civil
20 Jun
TRZ05:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 00m
KUL09:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 13,730
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli

Our best IndiGo deals on Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli flight tickets
IndiGo
1 Aug
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
10 Aug
TRZ11:00Tiruchirappalli Civil
3h 50m
KUL14:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 13,187
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jun
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
13 Jul
TRZ11:00Tiruchirappalli Civil
3h 50m
KUL14:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 13,497
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jul
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 10m
TRZ12:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
20 Aug
TRZ11:00Tiruchirappalli Civil
3h 50m
KUL14:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 13,653
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli Civil offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli Civil are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malindo Air and SriLankan Airlines.

  • How far is Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli Civil by plane?

    A flight from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli Civil will travel around 2673.1 km. Typically, this will take 3h 40m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kuala Lumpur to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 12,411
Penang to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 16,445
Kuala Lumpur to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time31h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 29,167
Johor Bahru to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 18,617
Kota Kinabalu to Tiruchirappalli Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 29,632

Similar Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Tiruchirappalli that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Tiruchirappalli from Kuala Lumpur. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.