Cheap flights from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur from ₹ 9,830

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/10
Sat 8/10

Flight information for Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

Best price found

₹ 9,830

Fastest flight time

5h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kuala Lumpur

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Kuala Lumpur from Amritsar in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,830. The best return flight deal from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,270,296.
The fastest flight from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur takes 5h 50m
There are no direct flights from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport - Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport and Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport - Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport.
There are 2 airports near Kuala Lumpur: Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL), Kuala Lumpur Subang (SZB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kuala Lumpur from Amritsar?

AirAsia X. AirAsia X, Batik Air, and Scoot are the most popular carriers operating from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

What is the cheapest Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur flight route?

Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl - Kuala Lumpur Intl. Fly from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Kuala Lumpur Intl for the best Amritsar - Kuala Lumpur flight prices

How far in advance should you book Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport, Jammu Satwari Airport is a great option and is located in Jammu. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Amritsar, you can try Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport or Malacca Batu Berendum Airport which are located in Kuala Lumpur and Malacca respectively. In September, ₹ 27,865 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur which you can find when you fly ATQ — KUL.

Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ) to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL)₹ 27,865
Search Flight Deals
Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ) to Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport (SZB)₹ 36,964
Search Flight Deals
Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ) to Malacca Batu Berendum Airport (MKZ)₹ 29,815
Search Flight Deals
Jammu Satwari Airport (IXJ) to Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport (SZB)₹ 252,165
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
ATQ02:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
27h 30m
3 stops
KUL05:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
25 Oct
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 27,865
Find similar
Scoot
6 Oct
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
KUL04:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Nov
KUL15:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
ATQ17:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 27,946
Find similar
Batik Air
20 Feb
ATQ17:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
5h 55m
KUL22:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
27 Feb
KUL12:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 00m
ATQ18:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 52,480
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
6 Nov
ATQ04:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19h 55m
2 stops
KUL00:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
10 Nov
KUL09:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
21h 10m
2 stops
ATQ06:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 55,730
Find similar
Scoot
10 Oct
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
KUL12:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Nov
KUL15:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
ATQ17:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 28,677
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
ATQ07:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 15m
2 stops
KUL05:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
25 Oct
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 29,083
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur, view some of our deals below provided by Batik Air and Scoot
Scoot
12 Oct
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19h 50m
1 stop
KUL11:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 9,830
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
KUL01:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 16,004
Find similar
Batik Air
12 Oct
ATQ18:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
5h 50m
KUL00:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 17,629
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kuala Lumpur from Amritsar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur
Scoot
6 Oct
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
KUL04:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Nov
KUL15:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
ATQ17:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 27,946
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
ATQ15:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 15m
2 stops
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
8 Oct
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 34,770
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
12h 15m
2 stops
KUL23:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Nov
KUL06:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
ATQ17:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 41,350
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20h 55m
3 stops
KUL16:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
8 Oct
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 44,113
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
KUL23:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
8 Oct
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 48,906
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
KUL04:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
2 Nov
KUL20:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
34h 55m
2 stops
ATQ07:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 49,962
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsia XPriceFrom ₹ 12,208Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search AirAsia X flights
ScootPriceFrom ₹ 16,595Free CancellationRating
6.1
Search Scoot flights
Batik AirPriceFrom ₹ 18,838Free CancellationRating
4.6
Search Batik Air flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 25,324Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Scoot flights from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

Our best Scoot deals on Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur flight tickets
Scoot
6 Oct
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
KUL04:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Nov
KUL15:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
ATQ17:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 27,946
Find similar
Scoot
10 Oct
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
KUL12:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Nov
KUL15:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
ATQ17:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 28,677
Find similar
Scoot
12 Dec
ATQ14:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
KUL11:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
11 Jan
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
ATQ16:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 33,389
Find similar

Singapore Airlines flights from Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
6 Nov
ATQ04:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19h 55m
2 stops
KUL00:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
10 Nov
KUL09:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
21h 10m
2 stops
ATQ06:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 55,730
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
20 Feb
ATQ14:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
KUL02:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
27 Feb
KUL05:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
ATQ16:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 59,142
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
20 Feb
ATQ14:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
KUL08:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
27 Feb
KUL11:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
ATQ06:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 62,066
Find similar

  • Which airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Kuala Lumpur have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Batik Air has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Many airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Kuala Lumpur are offering enhanced cleaning of their aircraft. Additional policies include pre-flight testing for COVID-19-related symptoms and antibodies. Masks are also required and provided to travellers. Some airlines are offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline so keep this in mind as you search for options.

  • Are airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Kuala Lumpur offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Kuala Lumpur are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are AirAsia X, Scoot, and Batik Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as AirAsia X that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Kuala Lumpur by plane?

    Kuala Lumpur is 4227.0 km away from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl. By plane, this route typically takes 5h 50m.



Alternative routes for Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Amritsar to Penang Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 54,511

Similar Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur route

Flights to other cities in Malaysia

Lost the lust for Kuala Lumpur? Check out some flights to other cities in Malaysia

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Kuala Lumpur that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kuala Lumpur from Amritsar with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Kuala Lumpur from Amritsar. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.