Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi from ₹ 4,387

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/10
Sat 8/10

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi

Fastest flight time

3h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Hanoi

1 airport
The fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi takes 3h 20m
There are no direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport - Hanoi Noibai Airport.
There is 1 airport near Hanoi: Hanoi Noibai (HAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi?

October. The cheapest time of year to fly to Hanoi from Kuala Lumpur is October. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Hanoi Noibai. Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Hanoi Noibai for the best Kuala Lumpur - Hanoi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Hanoi Noibai Airport. In September, ₹ 15,517 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi which you can find when you fly KUL — HAN.

Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) to Hanoi Noibai Airport (HAN)₹ 15,517
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi by changing tabs
Scoot
21 Mar
KUL15:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
HAN11:45Hanoi Noibai
24 Mar
HAN07:30Hanoi Noibai
6h 05m
1 stop
KUL13:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 15,029
Find similar
VietJet Air
22 Oct
KUL09:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
HAN20:40Hanoi Noibai
30 Oct
HAN18:50Hanoi Noibai
12h 35m
1 stop
KUL07:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 20,635
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
19 Mar
KUL07:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
HAN14:30Hanoi Noibai
24 Mar
HAN14:35Hanoi Noibai
12h 35m
1 stop
KUL03:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 23,153
Find similar
Scoot
22 Mar
KUL06:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
HAN11:45Hanoi Noibai
24 Mar
HAN07:30Hanoi Noibai
6h 05m
1 stop
KUL13:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 16,004
Find similar
Scoot
18 Mar
KUL05:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 10m
1 stop
HAN08:40Hanoi Noibai
21 Mar
HAN07:30Hanoi Noibai
8h 10m
1 stop
KUL15:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 16,816
Find similar
VietJet Air
22 Oct
KUL09:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
HAN21:10Hanoi Noibai
30 Oct
HAN18:50Hanoi Noibai
12h 35m
1 stop
KUL07:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 20,716
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia, VietJet Air and Vietnam Airlines
AirAsia
17 Mar
KUL08:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 15m
HAN11:20Hanoi Noibai
₹ 4,387
Find similar
Vietnam Airlines
17 Mar
KUL11:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
HAN18:15Hanoi Noibai
₹ 7,474
Find similar
VietJet Air
15 Oct
KUL09:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 05m
1 stop
HAN19:15Hanoi Noibai
₹ 9,342
Find similar

Scoot flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi

Our best Scoot deals on Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi flight tickets
Scoot
21 Mar
KUL15:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
HAN11:45Hanoi Noibai
24 Mar
HAN07:30Hanoi Noibai
6h 05m
1 stop
KUL13:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 15,029
Find similar
Scoot
22 Mar
KUL06:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
HAN11:45Hanoi Noibai
24 Mar
HAN07:30Hanoi Noibai
6h 05m
1 stop
KUL13:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 16,004
Find similar
Scoot
18 Mar
KUL05:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 10m
1 stop
HAN08:40Hanoi Noibai
21 Mar
HAN07:30Hanoi Noibai
8h 10m
1 stop
KUL15:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 16,816
Find similar

VietJet Air flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi

Our best VietJet Air deals on Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi flight tickets
VietJet Air
22 Oct
KUL09:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
HAN20:40Hanoi Noibai
30 Oct
HAN18:50Hanoi Noibai
12h 35m
1 stop
KUL07:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 20,635
Find similar
VietJet Air
22 Oct
KUL09:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
HAN21:10Hanoi Noibai
30 Oct
HAN18:50Hanoi Noibai
12h 35m
1 stop
KUL07:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 20,716
Find similar
VietJet Air
20 Oct
KUL09:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
HAN17:40Hanoi Noibai
30 Oct
HAN18:50Hanoi Noibai
12h 35m
1 stop
KUL07:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 22,341
Find similar

  • How far is Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi Noibai by plane?

    The distance between Kuala Lumpur and Hanoi Noibai is about 2035.8 km. 7h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Flights to other cities in Vietnam

Lost the lust for Hanoi? Check out some flights to other cities in Vietnam

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Hanoi from Kuala Lumpur is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Hanoi quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Hanoi from Kuala Lumpur with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Hanoi from Kuala Lumpur.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Hanoi, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Hanoi from Kuala Lumpur and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.