Cheap flights from India to Accra from ₹ 35,845

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for India to Accra

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Accra
Fastest flight time20h 10mThe fastest flight from India to Accra takes 20h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to Accra. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Accra Kotoka Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Accra Kotoka Airport.
Airports in Accra1 airportThere is 1 airport near Accra: Accra Kotoka (ACC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Accra

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Accra from India?

Kenya Airways

Air India, Emirates, and Ethiopian Air are the most popular carriers operating from India to Accra

What is the cheapest India to Accra flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Accra Kotoka

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Accra Kotoka for the best India - Accra flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Accra

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Accra by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Jan
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
ACC11:50Accra Kotoka
17 Jan
ACC07:20Accra Kotoka
14h 10m
1 stop
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 66,527
Find similar
Air France
15 Feb
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 30m
2 stops
ACC21:35Accra Kotoka
16 Mar
ACC18:35Accra Kotoka
20h 00m
1 stop
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 84,935
Find similar
Emirates
15 Feb
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
ACC12:35Accra Kotoka
16 Mar
ACC14:50Accra Kotoka
17h 25m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 93,317
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
ACC11:50Accra Kotoka
24 Dec
ACC07:20Accra Kotoka
14h 10m
1 stop
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 66,601
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
ACC11:50Accra Kotoka
6 Jul
ACC09:40Accra Kotoka
30h 50m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 67,200
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
24 Dec
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
ACC15:40Accra Kotoka
6 Jul
ACC06:10Accra Kotoka
16h 30m
2 stops
DEL22:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 159,993
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Accra

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Accra, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Emirates and KLM
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
ACC11:50Accra Kotoka
₹ 35,845
Find similar
KLM
1 May
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
1 stop
ACC21:25Accra Kotoka
₹ 41,532
Find similar
Air France
1 May
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
47h 15m
2 stops
ACC21:25Accra Kotoka
₹ 42,430
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Accra from India

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Accra
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 05m
1 stop
ACC08:00Accra Kotoka
15 Jan
ACC08:35Accra Kotoka
29h 45m
3 stops
BOM14:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 85,908
Find similar
Qatar Airways
5 Dec
DEL16:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
ACC08:00Accra Kotoka
12 Dec
ACC14:10Accra Kotoka
19h 35m
1 stop
DEL09:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 146,673
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BOM05:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 05m
2 stops
ACC08:00Accra Kotoka
15 Jan
ACC08:35Accra Kotoka
29h 45m
3 stops
BOM14:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 88,827
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 05m
1 stop
ACC08:00Accra Kotoka
15 Jan
ACC08:35Accra Kotoka
26h 40m
2 stops
BOM11:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 91,371
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BOM05:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 05m
3 stops
ACC08:00Accra Kotoka
15 Jan
ACC08:35Accra Kotoka
29h 45m
3 stops
BOM14:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 93,317
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
BOM13:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
ACC08:00Accra Kotoka
28 Dec
ACC07:20Accra Kotoka
32h 20m
3 stops
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 93,392
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Accra

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Accra with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 46,261
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 50,698
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom ₹ 53,548
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
RwandAir
PriceFrom ₹ 55,456
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 61,980
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7

  • Are airlines flying from India to Accra Kotoka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from India to Accra Kotoka are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ethiopian Air, Air India, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ethiopian Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for India to Accra

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Accra Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 78,126
Mumbai to Accra Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 86,133

Similar India to Accra flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Accra route