Cheap flights from New Delhi to Yerevan from ₹ 27,774

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New Delhi to Yerevan
(DEL to EVN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Delhi to Yerevan
Best price found₹ 4,541,520The best return flight deal from New Delhi to Yerevan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,541,520. The best one-way flight to Yerevan from New Delhi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 27,774
Fastest flight time9h 35mThe fastest flight from New Delhi to Yerevan takes 9h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New Delhi to Yerevan. Popular non-direct route for this connection is New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Yerevan Airport.
Airports in Yerevan1 airportThere is 1 airport near Yerevan: Yerevan (EVN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Delhi to Yerevan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New Delhi to Yerevan?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Yerevan from New Delhi is July. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart New Delhi for Yerevan?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from New Delhi to Yerevan?

in the afternoon

New Delhi to Yerevan flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Yerevan from New Delhi?

Air Arabia

Aeroflot, Air Arabia, and Ukraine International Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from New Delhi to Yerevan

What is the cheapest New Delhi to Yerevan flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Yerevan

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Yerevan for the best New Delhi - Yerevan flight prices

How far in advance should you book New Delhi to Yerevan flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from New Delhi to Yerevan is approximately 35 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from New Delhi to Yerevan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Delhi to Yerevan by changing tabs
Air Arabia
30 Dec
DEL10:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
EVN08:00Yerevan
8 Jan
EVN07:20Yerevan
12h 30m
1 stop
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 45,264
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
DEL15:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 25m
2 stops
EVN22:30Yerevan
5 Feb
EVN02:00Yerevan
20h 50m
2 stops
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 49,993
Find similar
Ukraine International Airlines
3 Jan
DEL03:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
EVN21:25Yerevan
30 Jan
EVN01:40Yerevan
23h 00m
2 stops
DEL00:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 53,220
Find similar
flydubai
6 Jan
DEL06:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
EVN07:25Yerevan
31 Jan
EVN06:55Yerevan
21h 25m
1 stop
DEL04:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 70,710
Find similar
Air Arabia
14 Jan
DEL22:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
EVN08:00Yerevan
21 Jul
EVN13:25Yerevan
23h 00m
1 stop
DEL12:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 47,516
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
DEL13:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 55m
3 stops
EVN22:30Yerevan
5 Feb
EVN02:00Yerevan
20h 50m
2 stops
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 51,494
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Delhi to Yerevan

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Delhi to Yerevan, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia, Lufthansa and Ukraine International Airlines
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 55m
2 stops
EVN22:30Yerevan
₹ 27,774
Find similar
Ukraine International Airlines
10 Jan
DEL03:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
EVN21:25Yerevan
₹ 28,750
Find similar
Air Arabia
23 Dec
DEL13:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
EVN08:00Yerevan
₹ 28,825
Find similar

Best airlines flying from New Delhi to Yerevan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Delhi to Yerevan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ukraine International Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 31,898
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
flydubai
PriceFrom ₹ 33,772
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Air Arabia
PriceFrom ₹ 34,939
Free cancellation
Rating
3.9
Aeroflot
PriceFrom ₹ 39,752
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Yerevan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Yerevan are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Arabia, Ukraine International Airlines, and flydubai. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Arabia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Yerevan by plane?

    A flight from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Yerevan will travel around 3238.4 km. Typically, this will take 10h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Similar New Delhi to Yerevan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Delhi to Yerevan route