Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja

Hire with Free Wi-Fi

1 star
Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja
Provider for Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja
Provider for Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja room price & deals

Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9

Bed & breakfast Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

General

  • Storage available

Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja Reviews

9.5
Wonderful99 verified ratings
9.6Solo
9.5Families
9.8Friends
9.5Couples
Pros +
  • Ana and Hector were super friendly and helpful. (in 1 review)
  • The house was immaculate (in 6 reviews)
  • Ana and Hector were fabulous hosts. (in 12 reviews)

Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja compare to other 1-star hotels in Cancún?

    1-star hotels in Cancún typically cost ₹ 7,607/night, but Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja is typically available for ₹ 6,767/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja from Cancun?

    There are 15.6 km between Cancun and Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja. The drive to and from the airport should be about 29 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja from Cancun?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Cancun to Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja at +52 998 845 4198.

  • What is the phone number for Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja?

    Is Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja pet-friendly?

  • Does Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja?

    For Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja, the required check-out time is 12:30. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • Is there laundry service in Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cancún?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cancún?

    Prices for hotels in Cancún were last updated today.

Places of interest near Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja

Attractions in Cancún, Mexico curated by momondo

Bed & Breakfast La Casa Naranja location: Naranja 24, 77500 Cancún, Quintana Roo

Top landmarks

Puerto Cancun1.7 km
Estadio de Beisbol Beto Avila2.2 km
Estadio Olímpico Andrés Quintana Roo2.5 km
La Gran Plaza4.5 km
Cancun Golf Club at Pok Ta Pok7.3 km

momondo’s favorite Cancún hotels

Excellence Playa Mujeres

Prolongacion Bonampak Mz 1 Lt 10, Cancún, Quintana Roo

9.5
5 stars

₹ 41,506

The Westin Cancun Resort & Spa

Boulevard Kukulcan KM 20, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.1
4 stars

₹ 10,961

Moon Palace The Grand Cancun

Carretera Cancun-Chetumal Km. 36.5, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.3
5 stars

₹ 54,924

Hard Rock Hotel Cancun

Blvd Kukulcan KM 14.5, Hotel Zone, Cancún, Quintana Roo

7.8
5 stars

₹ 198,148

Emporio Cancun

Blvd. Kukulcan, Retorno Gucumatz, Km.17, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.0
4 stars

₹ 10,961

Live Aqua Beach Resort Cancun

Blvd. Kukulcan KM.12.5, Zona Hotelera, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.8
5 stars

₹ 30,429

Nilu Cancun Zona Hotelera by Selina

9 Boulevard Kukulcan, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.0
3 stars

₹ 3,908

Nearby accommodation in Cancún

Hotel Zone

See more

Nilu Cancun Zona Hotelera by Selina

9 Boulevard Kukulcan, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.0
3 stars

₹ 3,908

View Deal

Salvia Cancun Aparts

Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.3

₹ 14,678

View Deal

The Westin Cancun Resort & Spa

Boulevard Kukulcan KM 20, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.1
4 stars

₹ 10,961

View Deal

Cyan Cancun Resort & Spa

Blvd. Kukulcan Km 20.5 Lote 65-A, ., Cancún, Quintana Roo

6.9
4 stars

₹ 5,903

View Deal

Temptation Cancun Resort

Boulevard Kukulcan K.M. 3.5, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.4
4 stars

₹ 28,507

View Deal

Hard Rock Hotel Cancun

Blvd Kukulcan KM 14.5, Hotel Zone, Cancún, Quintana Roo

7.8
5 stars

₹ 198,148

View Deal

Krystal Cancun

Paseo Kukulcan km 9, Lotes 9 y 9A, Cancún, Quintana Roo

7.6
4 stars

₹ 11,466

View Deal

JW Marriott Cancun Resort & Spa

Blvd Kukulcan, Km 145, Lote 40-a, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.7
5 stars

₹ 25,778

View Deal

Oleo Cancun Playa

Blvd. Kukulkan Km 19.5, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.1
4 stars

₹ 13,615

View Deal

Downtown

See more

Suites Malecon Cancun Torre Vancouver

Av. Bonampak Sm 6 M1 L1, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.0
3 stars

₹ 5,157

View Deal

Oh! Cancun - The Urban Oasis & Beach Club

Av Tulum Esquina Brisa SM 4 Colonia Centro, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.3
4 stars

₹ 8,292

View Deal

Fiesta Inn Cancun Las Americas

Av. Bonampak Lote 1, Manzana 1, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.1
4 stars

₹ 8,208

View Deal

Adhara Hacienda Cancun

Av. Carlos Nader, Lotes 1,2,3, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.5
3 stars

₹ 6,971

View Deal

All Ritmo Cancun Resort & Water Park

Carretera A Puerto Ju Rez-Punta Sam Km 15 Lt 128, Cancún, Quintana Roo

6.1
3 stars

₹ 12,656

View Deal

Four Points by Sheraton Cancun Centro

Avenida Tulum, MZ 1, Lote 2, SM 12, Cancún, Quintana Roo

7.9
4 stars

₹ 9,626

View Deal

Dreams Vista Cancun Golf & Spa Resort

Lote I-03 Manzana 12 Supermanzana 84, Cancún, Quintana Roo

8.3
5 stars

₹ 24,027

View Deal

Smart Cancun the Urban Oasis

Av Tulum 13-14, Cancún, Quintana Roo

7.8
4 stars

₹ 7,053

View Deal

Planet Hollywood Adult Scene Cancun, An Autograph Collection Resort - Adults Only

Carretera a Punta Sam, SM006 Mza2, 84, Cancun, Q.R., Mexico, Cancún, Quintana Roo

7.6
4 stars

₹ 26,407

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

With easy to use filters like free cancellation, enjoy flexibility while booking your stay with KAYAK.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cancún trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9

Find better results for your stay in Cancún