Hotel Torcolo

2-star Hotel with Bar/Lounge

2 stars
Tue 22/9
-
Wed 23/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 9,569
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Classic room
₹ 9,569
Double room
₹ 11,047
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Torcolo room price & deals

Tue 22/9
-
Wed 23/9
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 11,047
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 11,499
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 12,016
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
₹ 9,569
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 15,068
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities

Hotel Torcolo Reviews

8.6
Very good
2453 verified ratings
Wonderful
1325
Very good
663
Good
298
Okay
85
Fair
57
Mediocre
8
Poor
17
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Torcolo room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Licence number: 023091-ALB-00073, IT023091A132DQRZHF

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Torcolo compare to other 2-star hotels in Verona?

    2-star hotels in Verona typically cost ₹ 18,618/night, but Hotel Torcolo is typically available for ₹ 11,437/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Hotel Torcolo from Verona?

    If you're looking to go directly from Verona to Hotel Torcolo, expect a 17 mins drive as they are around 9.4 km apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Torcolo from Verona?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Verona to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Hotel Torcolo offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for ₹ 3,642/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travellers staying at Hotel Torcolo would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Verona directly to the hotel.

  • Is Hotel Torcolo pet-friendly?

    Customers of Hotel Torcolo are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Does Hotel Torcolo have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Hotel Torcolo. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 045 800 7512.

  • How close is Hotel Torcolo to Verona city centre?

    1.2 km separate the front steps of Hotel Torcolo and the city centre of Verona, where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Arena di Verona, a very popular landmark in Verona.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Torcolo?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Hotel Torcolo, call +39 045 800 7512 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Hotel Torcolo have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Torcolo has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Torcolo?

    Hotel Torcolo check-out time is 11:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Torcolo?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Hotel Torcolo at the moment between ₹ 10,460 and ₹ 19,722 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • What is the distance from Hotel Torcolo, Verona to Arena di Verona?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Verona?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Verona?

    Prices for hotels in Verona are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Hotel Torcolo

Attractions in Verona, Italy curated by momondo
Hotel Torcolo location: Vicolo Listone 3, 37121 Verona, Veneto

Top landmarks

  • Piazza Bra128 m
  • Verona City Centre138 m
  • Arena di Verona166 m
  • Teatro Filarmonico169 m
  • Porta Borsari272 m
  • Castelvecchio345 m
  • Ponte di Castel Vecchio400 m
  • Piazza delle Erbe0.5 km
  • Torre dei Lamberti0.6 km
  • Porta Leoni0.6 km
  • Arche scaligere0.7 km
  • Chiesa di Sant'Anastasia0.9 km

momondo’s favorite Verona hotels

Leonardo Hotel Verona

Via Enrico Fermi 11/C, Verona, Veneto

8.6
3 stars

₹ 9,445

Cavallo Hotel Verona Est

Via Unita D'Italia 346, Verona, Veneto

8.0
4 stars

₹ 8,543

Hotel Maxim

Via Belviglieri, 42, Verona, Veneto

7.1
4 stars

₹ 4,859

Best Western Hotel Fiera Verona

Via Zannoni Ugo 26, Verona, Veneto

8.3
4 stars

₹ 9,425

Hotel Indigo Verona - Grand Hotel Des Arts by IHG

Corso Porta Nuova 105, Verona, Veneto

8.6
4 stars

₹ 21,495

Hotel Milano & Spas

Vicolo Tre Marchetti, 11, Verona, Veneto

9.2
3 stars

₹ 15,999

Shg Hotel Catullo

Viale Del Lavoro 35/37, Verona, Veneto

7.6
4 stars

₹ 5,240

Crowne Plaza Verona - Fiera By IHG

Via Belgio 16, Verona, Veneto

8.7
4 stars

₹ 10,290

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

With easy to use filters like free cancellation, enjoy flexibility while booking your stay with KAYAK.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Verona trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9

Find better results for your stay in Verona

Popular cities in Italy