Cheap flights from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from ₹ 46,171

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Best price found

₹ 46,171

Fastest flight time

20h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Gujarat in the past 72 hours is ₹ 46,171. The best return flight deal from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 7,018,311.
The fastest flight from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport takes 20h 25m
There are no direct flights from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vadodara Airport - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, Ahmedabad Airport - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and Surat Airport - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Gujarat?

Jet Airways

Air India, British Airways, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport


Easily compare return flights from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport by changing tabs
Air India
5 Oct
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
20h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
22 Mar
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
AMD06:10Ahmedabad
₹ 84,739
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
AMD10:50Ahmedabad
27h 05m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
2 Feb
ORD14:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
25h 25m
2 stops
AMD15:35Ahmedabad
₹ 90,283
Find similar
Emirates
27 Sep
AMD00:25Ahmedabad
21h 50m
1 stop
ORD22:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
11 Oct
ORD16:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 50m
1 stop
AMD12:35Ahmedabad
₹ 99,786
Find similar
Air India
28 Sep
AMD06:45Ahmedabad
31h 10m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
9 Feb
ORD06:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
AMD04:10Ahmedabad
₹ 88,620
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
AMD02:30Ahmedabad
34h 25m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
4 Dec
ORD16:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
62h 05m
2 stops
AMD06:30Ahmedabad
₹ 91,708
Find similar
Air India
28 Sep
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
20h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
8 Mar
ORD06:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
AMD04:10Ahmedabad
₹ 89,174
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Etihad Airways
Air India
25 Oct
BDQ16:20Vadodara
21h 35m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 46,171
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
AMD19:35Ahmedabad
28h 20m
2 stops
ORD23:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 52,111
Find similar
Etihad Airways
4 Oct
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
21h 00m
1 stop
ORD22:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 55,199
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Gujarat

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
AMD16:30Ahmedabad
51h 15m
2 stops
ORD19:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jan
ORD12:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
27h 35m
2 stops
AMD15:35Ahmedabad
₹ 146,670
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
16 Aug
AMD19:25Ahmedabad
44h 55m
2 stops
ORD16:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
21 Aug
ORD17:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
27h 10m
2 stops
AMD20:50Ahmedabad
₹ 227,846
Find similar
Emirates
20 Aug
AMD05:45Ahmedabad
40h 30m
1 stop
ORD22:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jan
ORD14:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
AMD10:25Ahmedabad
₹ 233,469
Find similar
Air India
20 Aug
AMD03:30Ahmedabad
34h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jan
ORD06:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 20m
1 stop
AMD14:20Ahmedabad
₹ 240,279
Find similar
Etihad Airways
20 Aug
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
21h 00m
1 stop
ORD22:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jan
ORD15:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
AMD11:25Ahmedabad
₹ 249,704
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
AMD04:30Ahmedabad
63h 15m
2 stops
ORD19:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jan
ORD12:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
27h 35m
2 stops
AMD15:35Ahmedabad
₹ 146,749
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 64,715Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Etihad Airways flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 68,474Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 72,874Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 81,061Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 82,187Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 126,855Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search British Airways flights

Air India flights from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Our best Air India deals on Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flight tickets
Air India
5 Oct
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
20h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
22 Mar
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
AMD06:10Ahmedabad
₹ 84,739
Find similar
Air India
28 Sep
AMD06:45Ahmedabad
31h 10m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
9 Feb
ORD06:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
AMD04:10Ahmedabad
₹ 88,620
Find similar
Air India
28 Sep
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
20h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
8 Mar
ORD06:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
AMD04:10Ahmedabad
₹ 89,174
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flight tickets
Etihad Airways
20 Aug
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
21h 00m
1 stop
ORD22:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jan
ORD15:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
AMD11:25Ahmedabad
₹ 249,704
Find similar
Etihad Airways
20 Aug
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
21h 00m
1 stop
ORD22:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jan
ORD15:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
AMD11:25Ahmedabad
₹ 249,783
Find similar
Etihad Airways
20 Aug
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
21h 00m
1 stop
ORD22:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Jan
ORD10:33Chicago O'Hare Intl
24h 52m
2 stops
AMD11:25Ahmedabad
₹ 283,441
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, Etihad Airways, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 83,235

Similar Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Gujarat to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Gujarat to Chicago . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Chicago from Gujarat with this policy.

Once all potential Gujarat to Chicago flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Gujarat to Chicago flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.