Cheap flights from Kolkata to Cairo from ₹ 30,485

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Flight information for Kolkata to Cairo
(CCU to CAI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Cairo

Best price found

₹ 30,485

Fastest flight time

21h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cairo

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cairo from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 30,485. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to Cairo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 7,106,286.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Cairo takes 21h 20m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to Cairo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Cairo Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cairo: Cairo (CAI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Cairo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Cairo?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cairo from Kolkata is May. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Cairo?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to Cairo?

in the afternoon

Kolkata to Cairo flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cairo from Kolkata?

Qatar Airways

Qatar Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Kolkata to Cairo

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Cairo flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Cairo

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Cairo for the best Kolkata - Cairo flight prices

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Cairo Airport (CAI)₹ 53,079
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Kolkata to Cairo, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Cairo Airport. The cheapest route from Kolkata to Cairo is CCU — CAI with an average price of ₹ 53,079 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Cairo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Cairo by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21h 20m
2 stops
CAI13:40Cairo
29 Oct
CAI11:30Cairo
14h 35m
2 stops
CCU02:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 53,466
Find similar
Qatar Airways
13 Sep
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 45m
1 stop
CAI10:30Cairo
17 Sep
CAI09:25Cairo
9h 25m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 62,828
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 15m
2 stops
CAI18:35Cairo
14 Jun
CAI09:00Cairo
24h 55m
2 stops
CCU09:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 53,543
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 50m
2 stops
CAI18:35Cairo
10 Jun
CAI09:00Cairo
15h 20m
2 stops
CCU00:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 53,620
Find similar
Qatar Airways
21 Oct
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 45m
1 stop
CAI10:30Cairo
29 Oct
CAI09:25Cairo
9h 25m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 63,756
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jun
CCU11:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 00m
3 stops
CAI21:40Cairo
19 Jun
CAI09:00Cairo
17h 10m
2 stops
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 55,477
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Cairo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Cairo, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 20m
2 stops
CAI11:30Cairo
₹ 30,485
Find similar
Qatar Airways
2 Nov
CCU23:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 00m
1 stop
CAI10:10Cairo
₹ 33,116
Find similar
Emirates
3 Nov
CCU04:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 50m
1 stop
CAI16:45Cairo
₹ 46,347
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Cairo from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to Cairo
Qatar Airways
27 May
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 35m
1 stop
CAI22:20Cairo
4 Jun
CAI09:25Cairo
9h 25m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 74,666
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 35m
1 stop
CAI22:20Cairo
4 Jun
CAI09:25Cairo
15h 25m
2 stops
CCU00:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 82,636
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 May
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 35m
1 stop
CAI22:20Cairo
3 Jun
CAI21:15Cairo
21h 35m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 74,976
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 May
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 35m
1 stop
CAI22:20Cairo
4 Jun
CAI15:30Cairo
27h 20m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 79,928
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 35m
1 stop
CAI22:20Cairo
4 Jun
CAI09:25Cairo
15h 25m
2 stops
CCU00:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 93,159
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 May
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 35m
1 stop
CAI22:20Cairo
3 Jun
CAI21:15Cairo
21h 35m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 85,499
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Cairo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Cairo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 62,040Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Qatar Airways flights from Kolkata to Cairo

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Kolkata to Cairo flight tickets
Qatar Airways
13 Sep
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 45m
1 stop
CAI10:30Cairo
17 Sep
CAI09:25Cairo
9h 25m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 62,828
Find similar
Qatar Airways
21 Oct
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 45m
1 stop
CAI10:30Cairo
29 Oct
CAI09:25Cairo
9h 25m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 63,756
Find similar
Qatar Airways
30 Sep
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 45m
1 stop
CAI10:30Cairo
7 Oct
CAI09:25Cairo
9h 25m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 63,911
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Cairo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Cairo are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways, Emirates, and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Cairo by plane?

    Cairo is 5694.1 km away from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 45m.



Similar Kolkata to Cairo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Cairo route

Flights to other cities in Egypt

Lost the lust for Cairo? Check out some flights to other cities in Egypt

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Kolkata to Cairo for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Cairo from Kolkata which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Kolkata to Cairo flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Kolkata to Cairo flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.