Cheap flights from Kolkata to Dallas from ₹ 60,705

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 13/12
Tue 20/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Dallas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Dallas

Best price found

₹ 60,705

Fastest flight time

28h 04m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dallas

3 airports
The best one-way flight to Dallas from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 60,705. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to Dallas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 16,601,733.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Dallas takes 28h 04m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to Dallas. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Dallas Love Field Airport and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.
There are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Dallas?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Kolkata is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas from Kolkata?

British Airways. British Airways, Emirates, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Dallas

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Dallas flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Dallas/Fort Worth. Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dallas/Fort Worth for the best Kolkata - Dallas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kolkata to Dallas flights?

40 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Dallas is approximately 40 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Kolkata to Dallas, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to land at when travelling from Kolkata and Dallas Love Field Airport, located in Dallas is a great option. The cheapest route from Kolkata to Dallas is CCU — DFW with an average price of ₹ 110,126 RT during the month of December.

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)₹ 110,126
Search Flight Deals
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL)₹ 119,846
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Dallas by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
40h 20m
2 stops
DFW22:50Dallas/Fort Worth
19 Jul
DFW08:20Dallas/Fort Worth
47h 35m
2 stops
CCU07:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 113,009
Find similar
Qatar Airways
2 Apr
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 00m
1 stop
DFW22:45Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Apr
DFW07:30Dallas/Fort Worth
28h 20m
2 stops
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 114,410
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
22 Mar
CCU19:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 30m
2 stops
DAL01:25Dallas Love Field
30 Aug
DAL16:15Dallas Love Field
39h 50m
2 stops
CCU08:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 124,541
Find similar
Emirates
5 Apr
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 35m
1 stop
DFW16:20Dallas/Fort Worth
19 Jul
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
33h 30m
1 stop
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 134,260
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
40h 20m
2 stops
DFW22:50Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Apr
DFW08:20Dallas/Fort Worth
47h 35m
2 stops
CCU07:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 113,174
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr
CCU06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
40h 40m
2 stops
DFW22:55Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Jul
DFW08:10Dallas/Fort Worth
48h 05m
2 stops
CCU08:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 114,080
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Dallas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Dallas, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Qatar Airways and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
42h 14m
3 stops
DFW00:44Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 60,705
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
20 Mar
CCU19:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 30m
2 stops
DAL01:25Dallas Love Field
₹ 73,555
Find similar
Emirates
7 Mar
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 40m
1 stop
DFW15:35Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 80,639
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dallas from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to Dallas
Qatar Airways
14 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 35m
1 stop
DFW22:05Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Dec
DFW14:15Dallas/Fort Worth
43h 05m
2 stops
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 176,350
Find similar
Emirates
14 Dec
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
42h 55m
1 stop
DFW15:35Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Dec
DFW06:30Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 50m
1 stop
CCU02:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 192,906
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
CCU04:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
45h 15m
2 stops
DFW01:45Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Dec
DFW17:55Dallas/Fort Worth
39h 25m
1 stop
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 229,148
Find similar
United Airlines
15 Dec
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
41h 51m
3 stops
DFW04:11Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Dec
DFW00:20Dallas/Fort Worth
39h 30m
3 stops
CCU15:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 243,069
Find similar
Qatar Airways
14 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 27m
2 stops
DFW11:57Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Dec
DFW13:55Dallas/Fort Worth
43h 25m
2 stops
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 181,787
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
CCU12:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 35m
3 stops
DFW01:45Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Dec
DFW13:55Dallas/Fort Worth
43h 25m
2 stops
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 239,445
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Dallas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Dallas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 104,338Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 129,459Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 131,923Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights

Qatar Airways flights from Kolkata to Dallas

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Kolkata to Dallas flight tickets
Qatar Airways
2 Apr
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 00m
1 stop
DFW22:45Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Apr
DFW07:30Dallas/Fort Worth
28h 20m
2 stops
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 114,410
Find similar
Qatar Airways
25 Apr
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 44m
2 stops
DAL05:29Dallas Love Field
26 Sep
DAL05:30Dallas Love Field
30h 20m
2 stops
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 167,949
Find similar
Qatar Airways
14 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 35m
1 stop
DFW22:05Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Dec
DFW14:15Dallas/Fort Worth
43h 05m
2 stops
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 176,350
Find similar

Emirates flights from Kolkata to Dallas

Our best Emirates deals on Kolkata to Dallas flight tickets
Emirates
5 Apr
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 35m
1 stop
DFW16:20Dallas/Fort Worth
19 Jul
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
33h 30m
1 stop
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 134,260
Find similar
Emirates
22 Mar
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 00m
1 stop
DFW16:20Dallas/Fort Worth
30 Aug
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
33h 30m
1 stop
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 136,567
Find similar
Emirates
2 Apr
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
42h 40m
1 stop
DFW16:20Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Apr
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
33h 30m
1 stop
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 137,390
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dallas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dallas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qatar Airways, Emirates, and British Airways.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dallas by plane?

    Dallas is 13826.8 km away from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra. Flights usually cover this in 23h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Kolkata to Dallas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time33h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 111,856
Kolkata to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 137,390

Similar Kolkata to Dallas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Dallas route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Kolkata to Dallas for you.

Flights from Kolkata to Dallas with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Kolkata to Dallas flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kolkata to Dallas flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.