Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Freetown from ₹ 100,228

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Flight information for Maharashtra to Freetown

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Freetown

Fastest flight time

17h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Freetown

1 airport
The fastest flight from Maharashtra to Freetown takes 17h 30m
There are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Freetown. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Freetown Lungi Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Freetown: Freetown Lungi Intl (FNA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Freetown

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Freetown from Maharashtra?

Kenya Airways

Kenya Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Maharashtra to Freetown

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Freetown flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Freetown Lungi Intl

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Freetown Lungi Intl for the best Maharashtra - Freetown flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Freetown

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Freetown by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
FNA17:35Freetown Lungi Intl
9 Aug
FNA04:45Freetown Lungi Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 100,228
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
17 Jul
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
FNA02:10Freetown Lungi Intl
10 Aug
FNA21:35Freetown Lungi Intl
21h 40m
2 stops
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 141,675
Find similar
Air France
15 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
FNA19:30Freetown Lungi Intl
9 Aug
FNA15:45Freetown Lungi Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 165,786
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
FNA17:35Freetown Lungi Intl
20 Aug
FNA04:45Freetown Lungi Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 104,798
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 30m
3 stops
FNA17:35Freetown Lungi Intl
20 Aug
FNA04:45Freetown Lungi Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 107,162
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
FNA17:35Freetown Lungi Intl
11 Aug
FNA04:45Freetown Lungi Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 107,950
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Freetown from Maharashtra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Maharashtra to Freetown
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
FNA19:30Freetown Lungi Intl
9 Aug
FNA15:45Freetown Lungi Intl
44h 35m
3 stops
BOM12:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 160,664
Find similar
Air France
15 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
FNA19:30Freetown Lungi Intl
9 Aug
FNA15:45Freetown Lungi Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 165,786
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Freetown

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Freetown with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 88,822Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Kenya Airways flights

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Freetown Lungi Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Maharashtra to Freetown Lungi Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Kenya Airways and Turkish Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Kenya Airways that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Freetown

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Freetown Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 100,228

Similar Maharashtra to Freetown flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Maharashtra to Freetown route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Maharashtra to Freetown for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Maharashtra to Freetown flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Freetown from Maharashtra. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Maharashtra to Freetown flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.