Cheap flights from Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh from ₹ 49,402

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh
(BOM to SSH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh
Best price found₹ 4,101,814The best flight deal from Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,101,814
Fastest flight time20h 45mThe fastest flight from Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh takes 20h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira Airport.
Airports in Sharm el-Sheikh1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sharm el-Sheikh: Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira (SSH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Sharm el-Sheikh?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira for the best Mumbai - Sharm el-Sheikh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
24 May
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
SSH23:10Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
26 May
SSH20:35Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
24h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 49,402
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
SSH20:20Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
27 May
SSH17:30Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
25h 00m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 54,908
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
SSH23:10Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
27 May
SSH09:15Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
9h 40m
1 stop
BOM18:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 55,131
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
BOM04:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
SSH17:40Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
27 May
SSH01:40Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
16h 00m
2 stops
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 60,786
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
SSH20:20Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
27 May
SSH09:15Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
29h 45m
2 stops
BOM15:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 61,307
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
SSH20:20Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
26 May
SSH23:20Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
39h 40m
2 stops
BOM15:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 62,943
Find similar

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira by plane?

    A flight from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira will travel around 4031.7 km. 13h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 36,903
Mumbai to Alexandria Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 45,013
Mumbai to Luxor Flights
Fastest flight time39h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 67,928

Similar Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Sharm el-Sheikh route

Flights to other cities in Egypt

Lost the lust for Sharm el-Sheikh? Check out some flights to other cities in Egypt