Cheap flights from Mumbai to Windhoek from ₹ 49,418

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Mumbai to Windhoek

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Windhoek

Best price found

₹ 49,418

Fastest flight time

28h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Windhoek

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Windhoek from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 49,418. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Windhoek found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 7,614,099.
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Windhoek takes 28h 05m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to Windhoek. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Windhoek: Windhoek Eros (ERS), Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl (WDH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Windhoek

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mumbai to Windhoek?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Windhoek from Mumbai is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Windhoek from Mumbai?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air is the most popular carrier operating from Mumbai to Windhoek

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Windhoek flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl for the best Mumbai - Windhoek flight prices

When travelling from Mumbai to Windhoek, the most popular airport to fly into is Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport from Mumbai are departing from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Mumbai to Windhoek is BOM — WDH with an average price of ₹ 85,373 RT during the month of August.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (WDH)₹ 85,373
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Windhoek

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Windhoek by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Nov
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 20m
2 stops
WDH16:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Nov
WDH13:10Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
42h 05m
2 stops
BOM07:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 85,373
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
22 Nov
BOM06:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
WDH11:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Nov
WDH09:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
32h 35m
1 stop
BOM18:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 89,333
Find similar
Lufthansa
21 Nov
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
WDH07:35Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Nov
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 115,388
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
38h 15m
2 stops
WDH17:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
3 Sep
WDH03:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
29h 15m
2 stops
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 86,006
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 15m
2 stops
WDH17:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
18 Oct
WDH08:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
BOM06:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 87,036
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
21 Aug
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
WDH12:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
28 Aug
WDH10:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 100,499
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Windhoek

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Windhoek, view some of our deals below provided by Ethiopian Air and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 30m
2 stops
WDH08:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
₹ 49,418
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
29 Aug
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
WDH12:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
₹ 62,802
Find similar
Lufthansa
28 Aug
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
WDH07:20Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
₹ 186,426
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Windhoek from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to Windhoek
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 20m
2 stops
WDH08:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
22 Aug
WDH03:10Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
29h 05m
2 stops
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 86,006
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
21 Aug
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
WDH12:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
28 Aug
WDH10:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 100,499
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 15m
2 stops
WDH17:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Aug
WDH03:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
29h 15m
2 stops
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 90,125
Find similar
Lufthansa
17 Aug
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 40m
1 stop
WDH07:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
22 Aug
WDH14:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
26h 40m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 198,543
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 15m
2 stops
WDH17:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
28 Aug
WDH14:10Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
42h 05m
2 stops
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 92,263
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 15m
2 stops
WDH17:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Aug
WDH08:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
BOM06:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 98,915
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Windhoek

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Windhoek with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom ₹ 88,027Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Ethiopian Air flights

Lufthansa flights from Mumbai to Windhoek

Our best Lufthansa deals on Mumbai to Windhoek flight tickets
Lufthansa
21 Nov
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
WDH07:35Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Nov
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 115,388
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Oct
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 45m
1 stop
WDH06:35Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
18 Oct
WDH14:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
26h 40m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 128,455
Find similar
Lufthansa
17 Aug
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 40m
1 stop
WDH07:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
22 Aug
WDH14:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
26h 40m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 198,543
Find similar

Ethiopian Air flights from Mumbai to Windhoek

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Mumbai to Windhoek flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
22 Nov
BOM06:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
WDH11:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Nov
WDH09:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
32h 35m
1 stop
BOM18:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 89,333
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
21 Aug
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
WDH12:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
28 Aug
WDH10:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 100,499
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
29 Aug
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
WDH12:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
3 Sep
WDH10:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 100,578
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Windhoek offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Windhoek are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ethiopian Air.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Windhoek by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Windhoek is 7609.7 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 12h 45m.



Similar Mumbai to Windhoek flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Windhoek route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Mumbai to Windhoek . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Windhoek from Mumbai which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Mumbai to Windhoek flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Windhoek, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Windhoek from Mumbai and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.