Find cheap flights to Windhoek

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

When is the best time to fly to Windhoek?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Windhoek?

    The month of July is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Windhoek from India, with most prices found around ₹ 45,794. If you’re not able to fly to Windhoek in July, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from India to Windhoek during February average around ₹ 74,425.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Windhoek?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Windhoek is possible. If you are planning a flight to Windhoek, consider booking flights to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (42 km from Windhoek city centre).


Windhoek flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Windhoek found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 40m
2 stops
WDH15:40Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
23 Nov
WDH04:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
DEL23:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 104,630
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 40m
2 stops
WDH15:40Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
17 Nov
WDH04:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
DEL23:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 106,429
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
WDH11:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
23 Dec
WDH04:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27h 55m
3 stops
DEL08:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 101,557
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
DEL08:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 55m
3 stops
WDH15:40Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
17 Nov
WDH04:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
DEL00:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 119,695
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 15m
2 stops
WDH15:40Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
13 Apr
WDH05:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
19h 25m
2 stops
BOM00:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 82,220
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 00m
3 stops
WDH15:40Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
13 Apr
WDH13:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 98,184
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Windhoek

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Windhoek, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
WDH11:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
₹ 57,336
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
DEL09:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
WDH07:35Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
₹ 79,297
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 40m
2 stops
WDH15:40Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
₹ 62,883
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Windhoek?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Windhoek
  • Which airlines fly to Windhoek?

    When flying to Windhoek from India, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Ethiopian Air or Qatar Airways. Depending on what airport in India you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Airports near Windhoek

Below you will find all the airports in Windhoek along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Windhoek

Most frequently searched flights to Windhoek along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Windhoek Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 71,802
New Delhi to Windhoek Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 104,630

Start planning your trip to Windhoek