Cheap flights from Mumbai to Yerevan from ₹ 16,297

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Mumbai to Yerevan
(BOM to EVN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Yerevan

Best price found

₹ 16,297

Fastest flight time

13h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Yerevan

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Yerevan from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 16,297. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Yerevan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,159,190.
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Yerevan takes 13h 15m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to Yerevan. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Yerevan Airport.
There is 1 airport near Yerevan: Yerevan (EVN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Yerevan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mumbai to Yerevan?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Yerevan from Mumbai is March. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Yerevan?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Yerevan?

in the evening. Mumbai to Yerevan flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Yerevan from Mumbai?

Air Arabia. Air Arabia and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Mumbai to Yerevan

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Yerevan flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Yerevan. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Yerevan for the best Mumbai - Yerevan flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Mumbai to Yerevan, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport to Yerevan Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Yerevan and Pune Lohegaon Airport, located in Pune is a great option. In January, ₹ 34,631 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Mumbai to Yerevan which you can find when you fly BOM — EVN.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Yerevan Airport (EVN)₹ 34,631
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Yerevan Airport (EVN)₹ 74,967
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Yerevan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Yerevan by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
EVN20:25Yerevan
14 Feb
EVN22:00Yerevan
9h 15m
1 stop
BOM07:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 53,944
Find similar
Air Arabia
9 Mar
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
EVN08:00Yerevan
14 Mar
EVN08:20Yerevan
6h 55m
1 stop
BOM15:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,974
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
BOM16:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
EVN08:00Yerevan
13 Mar
EVN23:00Yerevan
9h 15m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 63,640
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Mar
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
EVN01:10Yerevan
14 Mar
EVN01:35Yerevan
17h 55m
1 stop
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 81,975
Find similar
Emirates
8 Feb
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
EVN08:00Yerevan
15 Feb
EVN07:30Yerevan
27h 45m
1 stop
BOM11:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 117,828
Find similar
Qatar Airways
9 Mar
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
EVN20:25Yerevan
13 Mar
EVN23:00Yerevan
9h 15m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 61,685
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Yerevan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Yerevan, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
18 Mar
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
EVN06:45Yerevan
₹ 16,297
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 May
BOM13:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
EVN22:20Yerevan
₹ 27,624
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 May
BOM01:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 45m
3 stops
EVN06:20Yerevan
₹ 23,794
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Yerevan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Yerevan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 45,780Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 55,342Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Qatar Airways flights from Mumbai to Yerevan

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Mumbai to Yerevan flight tickets
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
EVN20:25Yerevan
14 Feb
EVN22:00Yerevan
9h 15m
1 stop
BOM07:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 53,944
Find similar
Qatar Airways
9 Mar
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
EVN20:25Yerevan
13 Mar
EVN23:00Yerevan
9h 15m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 61,685
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Mumbai to Yerevan

Our best Lufthansa deals on Mumbai to Yerevan flight tickets
Lufthansa
9 Mar
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
EVN01:10Yerevan
14 Mar
EVN01:35Yerevan
17h 55m
1 stop
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 81,975
Find similar
Lufthansa
7 Feb
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 30m
1 stop
EVN00:25Yerevan
15 Feb
EVN00:45Yerevan
16h 40m
2 stops
BOM17:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 83,604
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Mar
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
EVN01:10Yerevan
14 Mar
EVN01:35Yerevan
16h 50m
2 stops
BOM18:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 87,679
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Yerevan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Yerevan, such as Air Arabia and Qatar Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Yerevan by plane?

    A flight from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Yerevan will travel around 3583.5 km. 8h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Mumbai to Yerevan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Yerevan route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Mumbai to Yerevan . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Mumbai to Yerevan with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Mumbai to Yerevan flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Yerevan from Mumbai are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.