Cheap flights from Mumbai to Europe from ₹ 15,358

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 6/2
Mon 13/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Mumbai to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Europe

Fastest flight time

8h 25m

Direct flights

Every day
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Europe takes 8h 25m
Direct flights go from Mumbai to Europe every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from Mumbai?

Egypt Air. Egypt Air, Finnair, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Mumbai to Europe

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Europe flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Rome Fiumicino. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Rome Fiumicino for the best Mumbai - Europe flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Europe by changing tabs
SAUDIA
29 May
BOM22:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
BCN14:40Barcelona-El Prat
29 Jun
BCN12:25Barcelona-El Prat
13h 05m
1 stop
BOM01:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,086
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 10m
2 stops
SAW06:20Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
19 Mar
SAW20:15Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
26h 45m
2 stops
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,494
Find similar
flynas
14 Mar
BOM00:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
SAW12:30Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
22 Mar
SAW10:20Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
10h 15m
1 stop
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,883
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
22 Mar
BOM22:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
SAW12:50Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
6 Apr
SAW11:20Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
12h 25m
1 stop
BOM23:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 35,782
Find similar
Air Arabia
2 Mar
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 15m
1 stop
SAW21:10Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
9 Mar
SAW19:35Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
17h 40m
1 stop
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 36,272
Find similar
Jazeera Airways
25 Mar
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
IST12:00Istanbul
28 Mar
IST10:30Istanbul
10h 00m
1 stop
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,886
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and flynas
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BOM16:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 25m
2 stops
SAW11:45Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
₹ 15,358
Find similar
flynas
15 Mar
BOM00:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
SAW11:45Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
₹ 20,342
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Mar
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
IST08:30Istanbul
₹ 22,057
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Europe from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to Europe
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 15m
2 stops
SAW03:25Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
13 Feb
SAW09:30Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
10h 05m
1 stop
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,004
Find similar
flynas
6 Feb
BOM23:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
SAW11:30Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
14 Feb
SAW09:50Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
9h 45m
1 stop
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 37,661
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Feb
BOM22:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
IST07:30Istanbul
13 Feb
IST15:15Istanbul
6h 15m
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,726
Find similar
SAUDIA
10 Feb
BOM05:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
IST18:55Istanbul
13 Feb
IST06:55Istanbul
10h 40m
1 stop
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 44,360
Find similar
Oman Air
7 Feb
BOM11:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 40m
1 stop
CDG18:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
21 Feb
CDG16:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
29h 00m
1 stop
BOM21:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 44,523
Find similar
Jazeera Airways
6 Feb
BOM23:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
IST11:00Istanbul
14 Feb
IST09:15Istanbul
10h 20m
1 stop
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 46,892
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air CanadaPriceFrom ₹ 22,605Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Air Canada flights
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 23,435Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search SriLankan Airlines flights
Egypt AirPriceFrom ₹ 26,062Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Egypt Air flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 27,855Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom ₹ 27,902Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Gulf Air flights
KLMPriceFrom ₹ 29,237Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 30,611Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Etihad Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom ₹ 36,060Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Air FrancePriceFrom ₹ 36,540Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Air France flights
Oman AirPriceFrom ₹ 39,172Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search Oman Air flights

SAUDIA flights from Mumbai to Europe

Our best SAUDIA deals on Mumbai to Europe flight tickets
SAUDIA
29 May
BOM22:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
BCN14:40Barcelona-El Prat
29 Jun
BCN12:25Barcelona-El Prat
13h 05m
1 stop
BOM01:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,086
Find similar
SAUDIA
31 May
BOM06:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
IST20:05Istanbul
4 Jun
IST07:55Istanbul
10h 40m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 35,210
Find similar
SAUDIA
26 May
BOM22:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
IST12:15Istanbul
31 May
IST13:00Istanbul
11h 00m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 35,292
Find similar

Air France flights from Mumbai to Europe

Our best Air France deals on Mumbai to Europe flight tickets
Air France
19 Mar
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
BCN23:25Barcelona-El Prat
31 Mar
BCN14:05Barcelona-El Prat
26h 30m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 58,084
Find similar
Air France
6 Feb
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 55m
CDG07:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
21 Feb
CDG06:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
8h 35m
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 75,076
Find similar
Air France
6 Feb
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 55m
CDG07:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
14 Feb
CDG05:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 10m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 81,775
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Europe, such as SAUDIA, SWISS, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Mumbai to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 33,985
Mumbai to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 42,971
Mumbai to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 49,343
Mumbai to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 43,624
Mumbai to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 51,304
Mumbai to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 45,177
Mumbai to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 46,075
Mumbai to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 43,216
Mumbai to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 43,951
Mumbai to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 33,331
Mumbai to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 45,748
Mumbai to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 52,529

Similar Mumbai to Europe flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Europe route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Mumbai to Europe. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Europe from Mumbai which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Mumbai to Europe.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Mumbai to Europe flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.