Cheap flights from San Francisco to Orlando from ₹ 6,763

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for San Francisco to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Orlando

Best price found

₹ 6,763

Fastest flight time

4h 26m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Orlando

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Orlando from San Francisco in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,763. The best return flight deal from San Francisco to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,370,421.
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Orlando takes 4h 26m
Direct flights go from San Francisco to Orlando every day.
There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Orlando?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from San Francisco is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Orlando flight route?

San Francisco - Orlando. Fly from San Francisco to Orlando for the best San Francisco - Orlando flight prices

How far in advance should you book San Francisco to Orlando flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Orlando is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from San Francisco to Orlando, the most popular airport-to-airport route is San Francisco Airport to Orlando Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near San Francisco Airport, San Jose Airport is a great option and is located in San Jose. The cheapest route from San Francisco to Orlando is SFO — MCO with an average price of ₹ 19,557 RT during the month of January.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Orlando Airport (MCO)₹ 19,557
Search Flight Deals
San Jose Airport (SJC) to Orlando Airport (MCO)₹ 29,661
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Orlando by changing tabs
Frontier
9 Feb
SFO09:59San Francisco
10h 16m
1 stop
MCO20:15Orlando
13 May
MCO15:00Orlando
8h 32m
1 stop
SFO23:32San Francisco
₹ 14,667
Find similar
JetBlue
13 Mar
SFO02:05San Francisco
11h 06m
1 stop
MCO13:11Orlando
16 Mar
MCO07:39Orlando
13h 17m
1 stop
SFO20:56San Francisco
₹ 21,105
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
13 Feb
SFO03:00San Francisco
5h 15m
MCO08:15Orlando
14 Feb
MCO14:55Orlando
6h 10m
SFO21:05San Francisco
₹ 22,653
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
SFO18:13San Francisco
5h 05m
MCO23:18Orlando
13 May
MCO12:22Orlando
8h 50m
1 stop
SFO21:12San Francisco
₹ 22,816
Find similar
United Airlines
13 Feb
SFO17:57San Francisco
5h 12m
MCO23:09Orlando
14 Feb
MCO09:48Orlando
9h 27m
1 stop
SFO19:15San Francisco
₹ 23,468
Find similar
Delta
10 Feb
SFO14:15San Francisco
7h 30m
1 stop
MCO21:45Orlando
14 Feb
MCO00:30Orlando
10h 00m
1 stop
SFO10:30San Francisco
₹ 24,201
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Orlando

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Orlando, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Frontier and JetBlue
Frontier
7 Mar
SFO18:37San Francisco
7h 24m
1 stop
MCO02:01Orlando
₹ 6,763
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
SFO18:09San Francisco
19h 33m
2 stops
MCO13:42Orlando
₹ 7,497
Find similar
JetBlue
1 Mar
SFO06:23San Francisco
10h 32m
1 stop
MCO16:55Orlando
₹ 10,593
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Orlando from San Francisco

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Orlando
United Airlines
4 Feb
SFO11:10San Francisco
11h 42m
1 stop
MCO22:52Orlando
12 Feb
MCO03:27Orlando
6h 08m
SFO09:35San Francisco
₹ 33,572
Find similar
Delta
3 Feb
SFO19:40San Francisco
8h 50m
1 stop
MCO04:30Orlando
11 Feb
MCO02:30Orlando
8h 50m
1 stop
SFO11:20San Francisco
₹ 37,239
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
1 Feb
SFO03:00San Francisco
5h 15m
MCO08:15Orlando
9 Feb
MCO14:55Orlando
6h 10m
SFO21:05San Francisco
₹ 38,950
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
SFO18:17San Francisco
5h 15m
MCO23:32Orlando
7 Feb
MCO14:55Orlando
6h 10m
SFO21:05San Francisco
₹ 62,581
Find similar
United Airlines
4 Feb
SFO05:35San Francisco
17h 17m
1 stop
MCO22:52Orlando
12 Feb
MCO04:08Orlando
10h 57m
1 stop
SFO15:05San Francisco
₹ 34,306
Find similar
United Airlines
3 Feb
SFO03:25San Francisco
19h 27m
1 stop
MCO22:52Orlando
10 Feb
MCO03:27Orlando
6h 08m
SFO09:35San Francisco
₹ 35,202
Find similar

Frontier flights from San Francisco to Orlando

Our best Frontier deals on San Francisco to Orlando flight tickets
Frontier
9 Feb
SFO09:59San Francisco
10h 16m
1 stop
MCO20:15Orlando
13 May
MCO15:00Orlando
8h 32m
1 stop
SFO23:32San Francisco
₹ 14,667
Find similar
Frontier
9 Feb
SFO05:23San Francisco
22h 01m
2 stops
MCO03:24Orlando
13 May
MCO01:30Orlando
9h 02m
1 stop
SFO10:32San Francisco
₹ 20,453
Find similar

Alaska Airlines flights from San Francisco to Orlando

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on San Francisco to Orlando flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
13 Feb
SFO03:00San Francisco
5h 15m
MCO08:15Orlando
14 Feb
MCO14:55Orlando
6h 10m
SFO21:05San Francisco
₹ 22,653
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
23 Feb
SFO03:00San Francisco
5h 10m
MCO08:10Orlando
2 Mar
MCO14:55Orlando
6h 15m
SFO21:10San Francisco
₹ 24,283
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
13 Feb
SFO03:00San Francisco
5h 15m
MCO08:15Orlando
17 Feb
MCO02:20Orlando
19h 39m
1 stop
SFO21:59San Francisco
₹ 25,505
Find similar

  • How far is San Francisco to Orlando by plane?

    There are 3919.1 km between San Francisco and Orlando. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 05m.


Alternative routes for San Francisco to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time5h 24m
Cheapest price₹ 16,379
San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time5h 14m
Cheapest price₹ 56,062
San Francisco to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time7h 39m
Cheapest price₹ 21,023

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find San Francisco to Orlando flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Orlando that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Orlando from San Francisco on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Orlando from San Francisco.

Price alerts on flights to Orlando from San Francisco are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.