Cheap flights from Singapore to San Jose from ₹ 69,888

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Singapore to San Jose

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Alaska Airlines Logo
08:15 - 18:47SIN  Singapore Changi-SJC San Jose
26h 32m2 stops Tokyo Narita Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
13:26 - 00:50SJC  San Jose-SIN Singapore Changi
43h 24m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Tokyo Narita
₹ 151,298Alaska Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:45 - 09:25SIN  Singapore Changi-SJC San Jose
34h 40m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:55 - 12:35SJC  San Jose-SIN Singapore Changi
26h 40m2 stops Los Angeles Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
₹ 160,629Multiple Airlines
Fri, 16 Apr - Fri, 23 Apr
United Airlines Logo
22:20 - 12:02SIN  Singapore Changi-SJC San Jose
29h 42m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
08:45 - 08:00SJC  San Jose-SIN Singapore Changi
31h 15m2 stops Denver Intl San Francisco
₹ 162,438United Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
China Airlines Logo
02:00 - 16:15SIN  Singapore Changi-SJC San Jose
53h 15m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Los Angeles
China Airlines Logo
15:45 - 00:35SJC  San Jose-SIN Singapore Changi
41h 50m2 stops Los Angeles Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
₹ 176,721China Airlines
Thu, 15 Apr - Sat, 24 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:45 - 08:17SIN  Singapore Changi-SJC San Jose
26h 32m1 stop Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:05 - 07:40SJC  San Jose-SIN Singapore Changi
20h 35m1 stop Los Angeles
₹ 237,373Multiple Airlines
Fri, 16 Apr - Fri, 23 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:25 - 18:48SIN  Singapore Changi-SJC San Jose
24h 23m2 stops Tokyo Narita Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:05 - 05:15SJC  San Jose-SIN Singapore Changi
21h 10m1 stop Los Angeles
₹ 237,944Multiple Airlines
Fri, 16 Apr - Fri, 23 Apr
Finnair Logo
21:35 - 22:12SIN  Singapore Changi-SJC San Jose
39h 37m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Finnair Logo
11:00 - 18:30SJC  San Jose-SIN Singapore Changi
40h 30m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 352,870Finnair
Sat, 17 Apr - Fri, 23 Apr

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Singapore to San Jose, California that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Wed 11/11

08:15-18:47

2 stops26h 32m

San Jose

Sat 14/11

13:26-00:50

2 stops43h 24m

₹ 151,298

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Fri 16/4

13:45-09:25

2 stops34h 40m

San Jose

Fri 23/4

18:55-12:35

2 stops26h 40m

₹ 160,629

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Wed 25/11

22:20-12:02

2 stops29h 42m

San Jose

Wed 2/12

08:45-08:00

2 stops31h 15m

₹ 162,438

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Thu 15/4

02:00-16:15

2 stops53h 15m

San Jose

Sat 24/4

15:45-00:35

2 stops41h 50m

₹ 176,721

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Fri 16/4

20:45-08:17

1 stop26h 32m

San Jose

Fri 23/4

20:05-07:40

1 stop20h 35m

₹ 237,373
Fastest return journey

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Fri 16/4

09:25-18:48

2 stops24h 23m

San Jose

Fri 23/4

17:05-05:15

1 stop21h 10m

₹ 237,944

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Sat 17/4

21:35-22:12

2 stops39h 37m

San Jose

Fri 23/4

11:00-18:30

2 stops40h 30m

₹ 352,870
Cheapest one-way

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Thu 24/12

02:00-08:58

2 stops46h 58m

₹ 69,888

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Wed 13/1

14:25-16:15

2 stops41h 50m

₹ 70,079

SingaporeSan Jose

SIN Singapore Changi - SJC San Jose

SINSJC

Singapore Changi

Tue 12/1

20:15-20:04

2 stops39h 49m

₹ 81,124

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 17 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to San Jose from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Singapore to San Jose, California

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Singapore Changi to San Jose?

China Airlines, Qatar Airways, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Singapore Changi to San Jose

When to book flights from Singapore to San Jose, California

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Singapore to San Jose, California according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Singapore to San Jose, California (SIN to SJC) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Singapore to San Jose, California

Best price found

₹ 69,888

Fastest flight time

39h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to San Jose, California from Singapore in the past 72 hours is ₹ 69,888. The best return flight deal from Singapore to San Jose, California found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 151,298.
The fastest flight from Singapore to San Jose, California takes 39h 20m
There are no direct flights from Singapore to San Jose, California. There are no popular flight routes from Singapore to San Jose, California.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Singapore to San Jose, California

  • How far is Singapore Changi to San Jose by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Singapore Changi to San Jose is 13640.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 39h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Singapore Changi Airport to San Jose Airport?

    Prices for flights from Singapore Changi Airport to San Jose Airport are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Singapore Changi Airport to San Jose Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Singapore Changi Airport to San Jose Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to San Jose Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your San Jose Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at San Jose Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Singapore to San Jose?

It is quick and easy to find Singapore to San Jose flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to San Jose that suits you.

Can I find flights from Singapore to San Jose with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to San Jose from Singapore with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Singapore to San Jose?

Once you have performed a search for Singapore to San Jose flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Singapore to San Jose right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to San Jose from Singapore. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your San Jose, California trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to the United States