Cheap flights from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale from ₹ 12,868

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 11/2
Sat 18/2

Flight information for Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale

Fastest flight time

10h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fort Lauderdale

2 airports
The fastest flight from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale takes 10h 10m
There are no direct flights from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Fort Lauderdale Airport.
There are 2 airports near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale Executive (FXE), Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Vancouver is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Fort Lauderdale. Fly from Vancouver Intl to Fort Lauderdale for the best Vancouver - Fort Lauderdale flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale flights?

34 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 34 days to departure

When travelling from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale, the most popular airport to fly into is Fort Lauderdale Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Fort Lauderdale Airport from Vancouver are departing from Vancouver Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Fort Lauderdale Airport to land at when travelling from Vancouver and Palm Beach Intl Airport, located in West Palm Beach is a great option. The cheapest route from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale is YVR — FLL with an average price of ₹ 33,902 RT during the month of February.

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL)₹ 33,902
Search Flight Deals
Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI)₹ 38,109
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
JetBlue
27 Feb
YVR18:47Vancouver Intl
10h 06m
1 stop
FLL04:53Fort Lauderdale
8 Mar
FLL09:40Fort Lauderdale
11h 07m
1 stop
YVR20:47Vancouver Intl
₹ 22,272
Find similar
Delta
22 Feb
YVR10:39Vancouver Intl
11h 07m
2 stops
FLL21:46Fort Lauderdale
1 Mar
FLL06:50Fort Lauderdale
15h 09m
2 stops
YVR21:59Vancouver Intl
₹ 29,943
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
28 Feb
YVR12:50Vancouver Intl
8h 55m
1 stop
FLL21:45Fort Lauderdale
7 Mar
FLL12:15Fort Lauderdale
9h 39m
1 stop
YVR21:54Vancouver Intl
₹ 34,315
Find similar
United Airlines
21 Feb
YVR14:31Vancouver Intl
14h 39m
2 stops
FLL05:10Fort Lauderdale
7 Mar
FLL03:37Fort Lauderdale
15h 50m
2 stops
YVR19:27Vancouver Intl
₹ 35,882
Find similar
JetBlue
28 Feb
YVR18:47Vancouver Intl
14h 32m
1 stop
FLL09:19Fort Lauderdale
8 Mar
FLL09:40Fort Lauderdale
11h 07m
1 stop
YVR20:47Vancouver Intl
₹ 30,438
Find similar
Delta
22 Feb
YVR10:39Vancouver Intl
11h 07m
2 stops
FLL21:46Fort Lauderdale
2 Mar
FLL06:50Fort Lauderdale
12h 09m
2 stops
YVR18:59Vancouver Intl
₹ 32,252
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, JetBlue and WestJet
JetBlue
7 Mar
YVR18:47Vancouver Intl
12h 57m
1 stop
FLL07:44Fort Lauderdale
₹ 12,868
Find similar
Delta
21 Jun
YVR02:30Vancouver Intl
11h 02m
1 stop
FLL13:32Fort Lauderdale
₹ 17,240
Find similar
WestJet
9 Jul
YVR19:15Vancouver Intl
11h 29m
1 stop
FLL06:44Fort Lauderdale
₹ 19,549
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Fort Lauderdale from Vancouver

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale
Delta
11 Feb
YVR08:12Vancouver Intl
16h 07m
2 stops
FLL00:19Fort Lauderdale
19 Feb
FLL06:50Fort Lauderdale
15h 09m
2 stops
YVR21:59Vancouver Intl
₹ 32,747
Find similar
United Airlines
13 Feb
YVR03:30Vancouver Intl
11h 12m
1 stop
FLL14:42Fort Lauderdale
18 Feb
FLL02:00Fort Lauderdale
14h 00m
1 stop
YVR16:00Vancouver Intl
₹ 40,419
Find similar
JetBlue
12 Feb
YVR18:55Vancouver Intl
10h 18m
1 stop
FLL05:13Fort Lauderdale
19 Feb
FLL07:07Fort Lauderdale
13h 40m
1 stop
YVR20:47Vancouver Intl
₹ 55,761
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
YVR15:20Vancouver Intl
32h 48m
2 stops
FLL00:08Fort Lauderdale
21 Feb
FLL16:25Fort Lauderdale
18h 21m
2 stops
YVR10:46Vancouver Intl
₹ 60,463
Find similar
Delta
13 Feb
YVR01:45Vancouver Intl
10h 37m
1 stop
FLL12:22Fort Lauderdale
19 Feb
FLL06:50Fort Lauderdale
15h 09m
2 stops
YVR21:59Vancouver Intl
₹ 34,397
Find similar
Delta
14 Feb
YVR10:39Vancouver Intl
11h 07m
2 stops
FLL21:46Fort Lauderdale
22 Feb
FLL13:06Fort Lauderdale
8h 53m
1 stop
YVR21:59Vancouver Intl
₹ 36,294
Find similar

JetBlue flights from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale

Our best JetBlue deals on Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale flight tickets
JetBlue
27 Feb
YVR18:47Vancouver Intl
10h 06m
1 stop
FLL04:53Fort Lauderdale
8 Mar
FLL09:40Fort Lauderdale
11h 07m
1 stop
YVR20:47Vancouver Intl
₹ 22,272
Find similar
JetBlue
28 Feb
YVR18:47Vancouver Intl
14h 32m
1 stop
FLL09:19Fort Lauderdale
8 Mar
FLL09:40Fort Lauderdale
11h 07m
1 stop
YVR20:47Vancouver Intl
₹ 30,438
Find similar
JetBlue
1 Mar
YVR18:47Vancouver Intl
10h 53m
1 stop
FLL05:40Fort Lauderdale
8 Mar
FLL07:05Fort Lauderdale
13h 42m
1 stop
YVR20:47Vancouver Intl
₹ 30,603
Find similar

Delta flights from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale

Our best Delta deals on Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale flight tickets
Delta
22 Feb
YVR10:39Vancouver Intl
11h 07m
2 stops
FLL21:46Fort Lauderdale
1 Mar
FLL06:50Fort Lauderdale
15h 09m
2 stops
YVR21:59Vancouver Intl
₹ 29,943
Find similar
Delta
22 Feb
YVR10:39Vancouver Intl
11h 07m
2 stops
FLL21:46Fort Lauderdale
2 Mar
FLL13:06Fort Lauderdale
8h 53m
1 stop
YVR21:59Vancouver Intl
₹ 32,252
Find similar
Delta
11 Feb
YVR08:12Vancouver Intl
16h 07m
2 stops
FLL00:19Fort Lauderdale
19 Feb
FLL06:50Fort Lauderdale
15h 09m
2 stops
YVR21:59Vancouver Intl
₹ 32,747
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada and Air Transat. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale by plane?

    There are 4482.4 km between Vancouver and Fort Lauderdale. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 8h 15m.


Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Vancouver to Fort Lauderdale. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Fort Lauderdale from Vancouver with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Vancouver and Fort Lauderdale by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Fort Lauderdale, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Fort Lauderdale from Vancouver and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.