Uppala Villa Seminyak

Hire with Air-conditioned

0 class rating
North Kuta 80363
6.7
Okay
based on 34 reviews
34 verified ratings
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Uppala Villa Seminyak
Provider for Uppala Villa Seminyak
Provider for Uppala Villa Seminyak
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9

Apartment Amenities & Facilities

  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Spa
  • Room service
  • Express check-out

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee shop

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Spa

  • Spa

Reviews

6.7
Okay
34 verified ratings
Wonderful
10
Very good
0
Good
10
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Uppala Villa Seminyak room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Uppala Villa Seminyak from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai?

    If there is no traffic, the 8.3 km drive between Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai and Uppala Villa Seminyak should only take about 15 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Uppala Villa Seminyak from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Uppala Villa Seminyak would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Uppala Villa Seminyak?

    Guests staying at Uppala Villa Seminyak are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Uppala Villa Seminyak have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Uppala Villa Seminyak has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Uppala Villa Seminyak?

    Uppala Villa Seminyak check-out time is 12:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in North Kuta?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in North Kuta?

    Prices for hotels in North Kuta were last updated today.

Places of interest near Uppala Villa Seminyak

Attractions in North Kuta, Indonesia curated by momondo
Uppala Villa Seminyak location: North Kuta 80363

Top landmarks

  • Petitenget Temple2 km
  • Berawa Beach3.4 km
  • Canggu Coastal Strech4.2 km
  • Canggu Beach4.6 km
  • Echo Beach5.5 km

momondo’s favourite North Kuta hotels

Lv8 Resort Hotel

Jln.Pantai Berawa No. 100xx, Tibubeneng, North Kuta

7.6
5 stars

₹ 8,894

The Kirana Canggu Hotel

Jl. Raya Batu Bolong, 29, North Kuta

8.0
4 stars

₹ 2,869

Ametis Villa Bali

North Kuta

9.8

₹ 33,382

Theanna Villa and Spa Canggu

North Kuta

9.6

₹ 10,632

Swarga Suites Bali Berawa, Marclan Collection

Jalan Pemelisan Agung, Desa Tibubeneng, Banjar Berawa, North Kuta

8.7
5 stars

₹ 11,386

Harris Hotel Seminyak Bali

Jl. Drupadi No. 99, North Kuta

8.3
4 stars

₹ 2,574

Hotel Tugu Bali, Canggu

Jalan Batu Bolong, Canggu Beach, N/A 1, North Kuta

9.2
5 stars

₹ 17,557

Nearby accommodation in North Kuta

Kerobokan Kelod

See more

de Vins Sky Hotel Seminyak

Jl. Petitenget, Komplex Villa Kendal No 35, Kuta

8.1
4 stars

₹ 3,803

View Deal

Desa Potato Head Bali

Jl. Petitenget Seminyak, Kec. Kuta Utara, Kabupaten Badung, Bali No.51B, Kuta

9.3
5 stars

₹ 21,116

View Deal

W Bali - Seminyak

Jl. Petitenget, Kuta

9.3
5 stars

₹ 36,383

View Deal

The Trans Resort Bali

Jalan Kerobokan, Denpasar

9.3
5 stars

₹ 8,521

View Deal

Alila Seminyak

Jl Taman Ganesha No 9, Kuta

9.0
5 stars

₹ 25,631

View Deal

Four Points by Sheraton Bali, Seminyak

Jalan Petitenget Gang Cendrawasih No.99, Kuta

8.3
4 stars

₹ 7,008

View Deal

Bhavana Private Villas

Kuta

7.4

₹ 7,364

View Deal

Dalung

See more

The Paica Hotel

Denpasar

7.1

₹ 956

View Deal

Escotel Majestica

Jl Tuka Gg Satria, Kuta

9.9
2 stars

₹ 868

View Deal

Kts Balinese Villas

Jl. Beringin Gang Untung No.71, North Kuta

8.8
4 stars

₹ 3,252

View Deal

Bali Brother Guest House

235 Jalan Dahlia, North Kuta

8.8
3 stars

₹ 1,339

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

With easy to use filters like free cancellation, enjoy flexibility while booking your stay with KAYAK.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your North Kuta trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9

Find better results for your stay in North Kuta

Popular cities in Indonesia