Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch)

3 stars
Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 3,015
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
₹ 3,015
Queen room
₹ 3,054
About
Rooms
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
Queen room
bed type unknown
₹ 3,054
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 3,015
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 3,473
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Reviews

Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) room booking info

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) compare to other 3-star hotels in Shanghai?

    On average, Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) is less than the Shanghai average rate for 3-star hotels. The nightly rate at Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) is typically ₹ 2,875, whereas the nightly rate in Shanghai is ₹ 3,378 more.

  • How far is Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl?

    Driving distance from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl to Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) and vice versa is 25.3 km and the overall drive time is about 47 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl to Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch), consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch). We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) is +86 188 2468 7724.

  • How close is Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) to Shanghai city centre?

    The city centre nearest to Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) is Shanghai, which is 18.5 km away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Shanghai Tower, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch)?

    Is Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) pet-friendly?

  • How much is a room at Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch)?

    Guests can currently expect to pay ₹ 3,507 on average for a night at Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch), Shanghai. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at ₹ 2,761 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Shanghai?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Shanghai?

    Prices for hotels in Shanghai were last updated today.

Places of interest near Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch)

Attractions in Shanghai, China curated by momondo
Waiting Hotel (Shanghai Wusongkou International Cruise Terminal Branch) location: No.88 Tongji Branch Road, Shanghai

Top landmarks

  • Fudan University-Handan Campus9.2 km
  • Oriental Pearl Tower15.6 km
  • The Bund15.7 km
  • Shanghai Stock Exchange16 km
  • Shanghai Tower16 km
  • Jin Mao Tower16.1 km
  • Shanghai World Financial Center16.2 km
  • Nanjing Road16.3 km
  • People's Square16.8 km
  • Yu Yuan Garden17 km
  • Shanghai Exhibition Center17.7 km
  • Xintiandi18 km

momondo’s favourite Shanghai hotels

Home Inn Plus Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road

No.1243 Dongfang Road, Shanghai

6.8
3 stars

₹ 3,668

Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Hongkou

328 Yi Xian Road, Shanghai

8.1
4 stars

₹ 8,584

Urbn Boutique Shanghai

183 Jiaozhou Road, Shanghai

8.2
4 stars

₹ 9,397

Radisson Blu Hotel Shanghai New World

88 Nanjing West Road, Shanghai

9.1
5 stars

₹ 11,856

Four Points by Sheraton Shanghai, Pudong

No 2111 Pudong Nan Road, Shanghai

7.9
4 stars

₹ 7,175

Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel

28 Jilong Road, Shanghai

8.4
4 stars

₹ 7,553

Ascott Heng Shan Shanghai

Shanghai

9.1

₹ 27,109

Jin Jiang Tower

161 Changle Road, Shanghai

8.3
5 stars

₹ 7,940

Crowne Plaza Shanghai Nanjing Road By IHG

700 Jiujiang Road, Shanghai

8.6
5 stars

₹ 11,159

Nearby accommodation in Shanghai

Hongkou

See more

Bellagio by Mgm Shanghai

188 North Suzhou Road, Hongkou District, Shanghai

9.2
5 stars

₹ 23,677

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Hongkou

328 Yi Xian Road, Shanghai

8.1
4 stars

₹ 8,584

View Deal

Broadway Mansions Hotel - On the bund

No 20 North Suzhou Road Shanghai China, Shanghai

8.8
5 stars

₹ 8,610

View Deal

Banyan Tree Shanghai on the Bund

19 Gong Ping Road, Shanghai

8.7
5 stars

₹ 25,712

View Deal

Sunrise on the Bund

No 168 Gaoyang Road, Shanghai

8.3
5 stars

₹ 9,064

View Deal

Sofitel Shanghai North Bund

601 Li Yang Road Hongkou District, Shanghai

8.8
5 stars

₹ 12,869

View Deal

W Shanghai - The Bund

66 Lvshun Road, Shanghai

9.2
5 stars

₹ 32,533

View Deal

Crystal Hotel Shanghai North Sichuan Rd

NO.888 Sichuan North Road, Shanghai

8.8
4 stars

₹ 7,649

View Deal

Savhe Hotel North Bund Shanghai

No. 522, North Sichuan Road, Shanghai

9.5
5 stars

₹ 13,401

View Deal

Baoshan

See more

Shanghai Bao Shan Hotel of China Baowu Group

No. 1813 Mudanjiang Road, Shanghai

4 stars

₹ 5,838

View Deal

Atour Hotel Shanghai Wujiaochang West Yingao Road Metro Station

No.1339 Yixian Road, Shanghai

9.0
4 stars

₹ 4,975

View Deal

Greentree Alliance Hotel Shanghai Baoshan District

No 785 Shuichan Xi Road, Shanghai

8.0
3 stars

₹ 1,531

View Deal

Mrs.Li apartment Line No.7 nearby

Shanghai

9.4

₹ 3,735

View Deal

Yj Hotel (Shanghai Shuichan West Road)

4th Floor, Building 4, Lane 680, Shuichan West Road, Shanghai

8.8
2 stars

₹ 1,818

View Deal

Novotel Shanghai Baoshan Jiusi

No. 8 Lane 377, Shanlian Road, Shanghai

8.7
5 stars

₹ 4,625

View Deal

Delta Hotels by Marriott Shanghai Baoshan

No 1 Lane 888 Haijiang Road, Shanghai

9.2
4 stars

₹ 8,514

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Baoshan Baoyang By IHG

No.669-1 Tongji Road Baoshan District, Shanghai

8.7
3 stars

₹ 4,418

View Deal

Cordis Shanghai Seaworld

166 Bao Yang Zhi Lu, Baoshan, China, Shanghai

9.6
5 stars

₹ 7,758

View Deal

Changning

See more

Yunrui Hotel, Zhongshan Park, Shanghai

No.1018 Dingxi Road, Shanghai

4 stars

₹ 3,328

View Deal

Golden Tulip Shanghai Rainbow

2000 Yan An Road West., Shanghai

8.6
4 stars

₹ 4,688

View Deal

Radisson Collection Hotel, Yangtze Shanghai

2099 Yan An Xi Road, Shanghai

8.7
5 stars

₹ 6,124

View Deal

Grand Mercure Shanghai Hongqiao

369 Xian Xia Road, Shanghai

8.0
5 stars

₹ 6,115

View Deal

Radisson Blu Plaza Xing Guo Hotel Shanghai

78 Xing Guo Road, Shanghai

9.1
5 stars

₹ 12,341

View Deal

Renaissance Shanghai Zhongshan Park Hotel

No. 1018 Changning Road, Shanghai

8.1
5 stars

₹ 9,916

View Deal

The Longemont Hotel Shanghai

1116 Yan An Rd West Changning, Shanghai

8.0
5 stars

₹ 7,799

View Deal

Grand Millennium Shanghai Hongqiao

2588 Yan An Xi Road, Shanghai

8.6
5 stars

₹ 8,711

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Gubei by IHG

No. 333-345 Honggu Road, Shanghai

8.4
3 stars

₹ 4,401

View Deal

Jianguo Hotel

439 Cao Xi North Road, Shanghai

7.7
4 stars

₹ 5,175

View Deal

Donghu Collection Hotel

No.7 Donghu Road, Shanghai

9.0
4 stars

₹ 9,375

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Shanghai By IHG

400 Pan Yu Road, Shanghai

8.2
5 stars

₹ 7,569

View Deal

Renaissance Shanghai Caohejing Hotel

397 Tianlin Road, Shanghai

9.1
5 stars

₹ 10,127

View Deal

Hengshan Garden Hotel

516 Hengshan Road, Shanghai

7.9
4 stars

₹ 8,036

View Deal

Shanghai Former French Concession Garden Hotel

No. 9, Lane 115, Tai'an Road, Shanghai

8.3
4 stars

₹ 5,166

View Deal

Hualuxe Hotels And Resorts Shanghai Twelve at Hengshan

12 Hengshan Road, Shanghai

8.5
5 stars

₹ 10,982

View Deal

Mehood Lestie Hotel (Shanghai Xujiahui Wukang Road)

No. 691 West Jian Guo Road, Shanghai

8.0
4 stars

₹ 6,797

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

With easy to use filters like free cancellation, enjoy flexibility while booking your stay with KAYAK.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Shanghai trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 30/8
Mon 31/8

Find better results for your stay in Shanghai

Popular cities in China