Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Vientiane from ₹ 33,612

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Bengaluru to Vientiane
(BLR to VTE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Vientiane

Fastest flight time

12h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vientiane

1 airport
The fastest flight from Bengaluru to Vientiane takes 12h 25m
There are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Vientiane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Vientiane Wattay Airport.
There is 1 airport near Vientiane: Vientiane Wattay (VTE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Vientiane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Vientiane?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Vientiane?

in the evening

Bengaluru to Vientiane flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Vientiane flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Vientiane Wattay

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Vientiane Wattay for the best Bengaluru - Vientiane flight prices

Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR) to Vientiane Wattay Airport (VTE)₹ 37,717
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Bengaluru to Vientiane, you are most likely going to fly from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Vientiane Wattay Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Bengaluru to Vientiane will typically be BLR — VTE during the month of May with an average price of ₹ 37,717 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Vientiane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Vientiane by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
VTE14:15Vientiane Wattay
22 Aug
VTE09:45Vientiane Wattay
10h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 33,612
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
BLR22:05Bengaluru Intl
9h 40m
2 stops
VTE07:45Vientiane Wattay
22 Aug
VTE09:45Vientiane Wattay
10h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 35,161
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
BLR19:20Bengaluru Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
VTE07:45Vientiane Wattay
21 Jun
VTE08:05Vientiane Wattay
12h 05m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 37,717
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
BLR19:20Bengaluru Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
VTE07:45Vientiane Wattay
21 Jun
VTE08:10Vientiane Wattay
12h 00m
2 stops
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 43,293
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
BLR11:25Bengaluru Intl
26h 50m
2 stops
VTE14:15Vientiane Wattay
24 Jun
VTE08:05Vientiane Wattay
12h 05m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 43,912
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
BLR19:20Bengaluru Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
VTE14:15Vientiane Wattay
24 Jun
VTE08:05Vientiane Wattay
12h 05m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 44,222
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Vientiane from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Vientiane
Multiple Airlines
28 May
BLR17:10Bengaluru Intl
16h 25m
2 stops
VTE09:35Vientiane Wattay
4 Jun
VTE16:30Vientiane Wattay
27h 40m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 46,313
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
VTE09:35Vientiane Wattay
4 Jun
VTE16:30Vientiane Wattay
28h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 50,031
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 May
BLR07:55Bengaluru Intl
25h 50m
2 stops
VTE09:45Vientiane Wattay
4 Jun
VTE08:45Vientiane Wattay
15h 15m
2 stops
BLR00:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 54,290
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 May
BLR11:25Bengaluru Intl
22h 20m
3 stops
VTE09:45Vientiane Wattay
4 Jun
VTE08:45Vientiane Wattay
15h 15m
2 stops
BLR00:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 54,755
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
BLR03:15Bengaluru Intl
30h 20m
3 stops
VTE09:35Vientiane Wattay
4 Jun
VTE16:30Vientiane Wattay
27h 40m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 55,607
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
VTE09:35Vientiane Wattay
4 Jun
VTE16:30Vientiane Wattay
28h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 57,621
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Vientiane Wattay offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bengaluru Intl to Vientiane Wattay, such as Thai AirAsia may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Vientiane Wattay by plane?

    The distance between Bengaluru Intl and Vientiane Wattay is about 2732.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 9h 40m.



Similar Bengaluru to Vientiane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Vientiane route

Flights to other cities in Laos

Lost the lust for Vientiane? Check out some flights to other cities in Laos

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Bengaluru to Vientiane. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Vientiane from Bengaluru on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Vientiane from Bengaluru. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Bengaluru to Vientiane now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Vientiane and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.