Cheap flights from Varanasi to Jaipur from ₹ 4,449

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 21/8
Sun 28/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Varanasi to Jaipur
(VNS to JAI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Varanasi to Jaipur

Best price found

₹ 4,449

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Jaipur

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Jaipur from Varanasi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,449. The best return flight deal from Varanasi to Jaipur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 952,853.
The fastest flight from Varanasi to Jaipur takes 2h 00m
There are no direct flights from Varanasi to Jaipur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Varanasi Airport - Jaipur Sanganeer Airport.
There is 1 airport near Jaipur: Jaipur Sanganeer (JAI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Varanasi to Jaipur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Varanasi to Jaipur?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Jaipur from Varanasi is October. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Varanasi for Jaipur?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Varanasi to Jaipur?

in the morning

Varanasi to Jaipur flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jaipur from Varanasi?

IndiGo

IndiGo and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Varanasi to Jaipur

What is the cheapest Varanasi to Jaipur flight route?

Varanasi - Jaipur Sanganeer

Fly from Varanasi to Jaipur Sanganeer for the best Varanasi - Jaipur flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Varanasi to Jaipur, you are most likely going to fly from Varanasi Airport to Jaipur Sanganeer Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Varanasi to Jaipur is VNS — JAI with an average price of ₹ 8,341 RT during the month of August.

Varanasi Airport (VNS) to Jaipur Sanganeer Airport (JAI)₹ 8,341
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Varanasi to Jaipur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Varanasi to Jaipur by changing tabs
IndiGo
12 Sep
VNS13:00Varanasi
4h 55m
1 stop
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
19 Sep
JAI10:20Jaipur Sanganeer
7h 10m
1 stop
VNS17:30Varanasi
₹ 8,341
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
VNS13:00Varanasi
4h 55m
1 stop
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
19 Sep
JAI07:40Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 50m
VNS09:30Varanasi
₹ 10,486
Find similar
SpiceJet
12 Sep
VNS12:15Varanasi
2h 00m
JAI14:15Jaipur Sanganeer
19 Sep
JAI07:40Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 50m
VNS09:30Varanasi
₹ 12,551
Find similar
Air India
15 Sep
VNS09:25Varanasi
24h 00m
1 stop
JAI09:25Jaipur Sanganeer
20 Sep
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
45h 40m
3 stops
VNS07:40Varanasi
₹ 26,770
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
VNS08:25Varanasi
9h 30m
1 stop
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
19 Sep
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
21h 40m
2 stops
VNS07:40Varanasi
₹ 15,093
Find similar
Air India
12 Sep
VNS08:50Varanasi
24h 35m
2 stops
JAI09:25Jaipur Sanganeer
19 Sep
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
21h 40m
2 stops
VNS07:40Varanasi
₹ 27,168
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Varanasi to Jaipur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Varanasi to Jaipur, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
29 Aug
VNS18:00Varanasi
10h 20m
1 stop
JAI04:20Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 4,449
Find similar
SpiceJet
26 Aug
VNS07:10Varanasi
10h 05m
1 stop
JAI17:15Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 5,402
Find similar
GoFirst
3 Dec
VNS08:15Varanasi
7h 50m
1 stop
JAI16:05Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 6,037
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Jaipur from Varanasi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Varanasi to Jaipur
IndiGo
22 Aug
VNS03:05Varanasi
6h 45m
1 stop
JAI09:50Jaipur Sanganeer
22 Aug
JAI16:50Jaipur Sanganeer
9h 35m
1 stop
VNS02:25Varanasi
₹ 13,346
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
VNS12:15Varanasi
2h 00m
JAI14:15Jaipur Sanganeer
22 Aug
JAI16:50Jaipur Sanganeer
9h 35m
1 stop
VNS02:25Varanasi
₹ 14,458
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
VNS03:05Varanasi
6h 45m
1 stop
JAI09:50Jaipur Sanganeer
22 Aug
JAI14:45Jaipur Sanganeer
21h 00m
2 stops
VNS11:45Varanasi
₹ 63,788
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Varanasi to Jaipur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Varanasi to Jaipur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,182Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 8,802Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search SpiceJet flights
  • SpiceJet Flights From Varanasi to Jaipur

    SpiceJet flies from Varanasi to Jaipur around 2 times per week, with 6 momondo users rating the airline 6.3/10. The cheapest SpiceJet deal from Varanasi to Jaipur in the last 72 hours was ₹ 111 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of ₹ 174 for SpiceJet flights on this route.


IndiGo flights from Varanasi to Jaipur

Our best IndiGo deals on Varanasi to Jaipur flight tickets
IndiGo
12 Sep
VNS13:00Varanasi
4h 55m
1 stop
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
19 Sep
JAI10:20Jaipur Sanganeer
7h 10m
1 stop
VNS17:30Varanasi
₹ 8,341
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Aug
VNS03:05Varanasi
6h 45m
1 stop
JAI09:50Jaipur Sanganeer
22 Aug
JAI16:50Jaipur Sanganeer
9h 35m
1 stop
VNS02:25Varanasi
₹ 13,346
Find similar

Air India flights from Varanasi to Jaipur

Our best Air India deals on Varanasi to Jaipur flight tickets
Air India
15 Sep
VNS09:25Varanasi
24h 00m
1 stop
JAI09:25Jaipur Sanganeer
20 Sep
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
45h 40m
3 stops
VNS07:40Varanasi
₹ 26,770
Find similar
Air India
12 Sep
VNS08:50Varanasi
24h 35m
2 stops
JAI09:25Jaipur Sanganeer
19 Sep
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
21h 40m
2 stops
VNS07:40Varanasi
₹ 27,168
Find similar
Air India
15 Sep
VNS08:50Varanasi
24h 35m
2 stops
JAI09:25Jaipur Sanganeer
20 Sep
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
45h 40m
3 stops
VNS07:40Varanasi
₹ 29,630
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Varanasi to Jaipur Sanganeer offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Varanasi to Jaipur Sanganeer, such as SpiceJet, IndiGo, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Varanasi to Jaipur Sanganeer by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Varanasi to Jaipur Sanganeer is 738.7 km. 2h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Varanasi to Jaipur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 6,673

Similar Varanasi to Jaipur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Varanasi to Jaipur route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Varanasi to Jaipur . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Varanasi to Jaipur flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Varanasi to Jaipur flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Varanasi to Jaipur flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.