Cheap flights from Kochi to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Kochi to London
(COK to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to London
Best price found₹ 3,532,536The best flight deal from Kochi to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,532,536
Fastest flight time10h 10mThe fastest flight from Kochi to London takes 10h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kochi to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kochi Airport - London Stansted Airport, Kochi Airport - London City Airport and Kochi Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to London?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Kochi is October. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kochi for London?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kochi to London?

in the afternoon

Kochi to London flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Kochi?

Jet Airways

Emirates, Gulf Air, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to London

What is the cheapest Kochi to London flight route?

Kochi - London Heathrow

Fly from Kochi to London Heathrow for the best Kochi - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kochi to London flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to London is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kochi to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to London by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
5 Sep
COK23:15Kochi
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow
12 Sep
LHR04:40London Heathrow
12h 35m
1 stop
COK17:15Kochi
₹ 44,131
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
1 Dec
COK11:00Kochi
32h 40m
1 stop
LHR19:40London Heathrow
15 Jan
LHR15:40London Heathrow
32h 05m
1 stop
COK23:45Kochi
₹ 51,189
Find similar
Air India
22 Oct
COK09:20Kochi
10h 10m
LHR19:30London Heathrow
22 Oct
LHR17:30London Heathrow
17h 15m
1 stop
COK10:45Kochi
₹ 51,560
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
COK23:15Kochi
20h 05m
1 stop
LHR19:20London Heathrow
10 Sep
LHR15:25London Heathrow
19h 55m
1 stop
COK11:20Kochi
₹ 53,195
Find similar
Etihad Airways
7 Sep
COK23:15Kochi
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow
15 Sep
LHR04:40London Heathrow
18h 15m
1 stop
COK22:55Kochi
₹ 44,279
Find similar
Air India
5 Sep
COK17:05Kochi
26h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
12 Sep
LHR17:30London Heathrow
15h 55m
2 stops
COK09:25Kochi
₹ 51,634
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to London, view some of our deals below provided by Bus and Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
COK16:05Kochi
47h 05m
3 stops
STN15:10London Stansted
₹ 18,574
Find similar
Etihad Airways
9 Sep
COK23:15Kochi
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow
₹ 19,911
Find similar
Bus
30 Sep
COK11:05Kochi
34h 35m
3 stops
LHR21:40London Heathrow
₹ 22,957
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 35,602
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Kuwait Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 44,539
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 44,891
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 44,923
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 45,895
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 47,952
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 49,336
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 52,969
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7

  • Which airlines flying from Kochi to London have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Etihad Airways. When flying from Kochi to London, expect masks to be provided as they are required onboard. Aircraft are also being thoroughly cleaned with enhanced products on a regular basis. Additional policies include the installation of HEPA filters and pre-flight testing. Some airlines are even offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kochi to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Etihad Airways, Emirates, and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Etihad Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Kochi to London by plane?

    There are 8197.6 km between Kochi and London. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 10m.


Alternative routes for Kochi to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Thiruvananthapuram to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 56,241
Kozhikode to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 60,104
Kochi to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time31h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 71,471
Thiruvananthapuram to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 71,768
Kochi to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time31h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 78,529
Kochi to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time31h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 78,752