Cheap flights from Chicago to Newark Airport from ₹ 3,678

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Chicago to Newark Airport
(CHI to EWR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Newark Airport
Best price found₹ 659,212The best return flight deal from Chicago to Newark Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 659,212. The best one-way flight to Newark Airport from Chicago in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,678
Fastest flight time2h 05mThe fastest flight from Chicago to Newark Airport takes 2h 05m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Chicago to Newark Airport on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Newark Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Newark Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Newark Airport from Chicago is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Chicago for Newark Airport?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Newark Airport?

in the morning

Chicago to Newark Airport flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newark Airport from Chicago?

American Airlines

American Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Chicago to Newark Airport

How far in advance should you book Chicago to Newark Airport flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Newark Airport is approximately 50 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Chicago to Newark Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Newark Airport by changing tabs
JetBlue
15 Dec
ORD01:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 10m
EWR03:15Newark
16 Dec
EWR00:30Newark
2h 45m
ORD03:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 7,281
Find similar
Spirit Airlines
27 Jan
ORD02:51Chicago O'Hare Intl
10h 24m
1 stop
EWR13:15Newark
31 Jan
EWR05:42Newark
6h 45m
1 stop
ORD12:27Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 8,332
Find similar
United Airlines
6 Jan
ORD02:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 05m
EWR04:25Newark
10 Jan
EWR14:55Newark
4h 10m
1 stop
ORD19:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 9,458
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
ORD14:21Chicago O'Hare Intl
15h 09m
1 stop
EWR05:30Newark
19 Jan
EWR06:39Newark
13h 20m
1 stop
ORD19:59Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 10,884
Find similar
Delta
4 Jan
ORD00:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
3h 44m
1 stop
EWR04:09Newark
8 Jan
EWR12:30Newark
4h 58m
1 stop
ORD17:28Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 11,335
Find similar
JetBlue
15 Jan
ORD05:29Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 01m
EWR07:30Newark
20 Jan
EWR00:30Newark
2h 51m
ORD03:21Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 8,782
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Newark Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago to Newark Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, JetBlue and United Airlines
JetBlue
15 Dec
ORD05:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 06m
EWR07:31Newark
₹ 3,678
Find similar
United Airlines
12 Jan
ORD01:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 11m
EWR03:11Newark
₹ 4,429
Find similar
Delta
31 Jan
ORD05:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
6h 01m
1 stop
EWR11:16Newark
₹ 5,705
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Newark Airport from Chicago

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago to Newark Airport
JetBlue
13 Dec
ORD15:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 15m
EWR17:45Newark
15 Dec
EWR09:29Newark
2h 45m
ORD12:14Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 7,281
Find similar
United Airlines
14 Dec
ORD14:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 08m
EWR16:53Newark
4 Jan
EWR15:00Newark
2h 45m
ORD17:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 8,032
Find similar
Delta
10 Dec
ORD14:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
4h 13m
1 stop
EWR18:43Newark
15 Dec
EWR12:30Newark
4h 52m
1 stop
ORD17:22Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 11,635
Find similar
United Airlines
14 Dec
ORD16:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 06m
EWR18:21Newark
4 Jan
EWR04:25Newark
6h 22m
1 stop
ORD10:47Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 8,707
Find similar
United Airlines
12 Dec
ORD09:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 16m
EWR11:36Newark
13 Dec
EWR15:45Newark
2h 43m
ORD18:28Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 8,782
Find similar
JetBlue
15 Dec
ORD03:12Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 07m
EWR05:19Newark
15 Dec
EWR09:29Newark
2h 45m
ORD12:14Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 9,908
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chicago to Newark Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago to Newark Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 15,414
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago to Newark offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Chicago to Newark are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Chicago to Newark by plane?

    A flight from Chicago to Newark will travel around 1129.6 km. 2h 01m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Chicago to Newark Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago to Newark Airport route