Cheap flights from India to Addu City from ₹ 16,631

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 11/10
Tue 18/10

Flight information for India to Addu City

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Addu City

Fastest flight time

7h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Addu City

1 airport
The fastest flight from India to Addu City takes 7h 25m
There are no direct flights from India to Addu City. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Addu City Gan/Seenu Airport, Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Addu City Gan/Seenu Airport and Bengaluru Intl Airport - Addu City Gan/Seenu Airport.
There is 1 airport near Addu City: Addu City Gan/Seenu (GAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Addu City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Addu City from India?

SriLankan Airlines. SriLankan Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from India to Addu City

What is the cheapest India to Addu City flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Addu City Gan/Seenu. Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Addu City Gan/Seenu for the best India - Addu City flight prices

Easily compare return flights from India to Addu City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Addu City by changing tabs
SriLankan Airlines
20 Dec
DEL00:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
31 Dec
GAN09:40Addu City Gan/Seenu
26h 25m
1 stop
DEL12:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 29,513
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
BOM16:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 15m
2 stops
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
13 Dec
GAN08:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
12h 35m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,579
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
5 Dec
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
13 Dec
GAN08:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
12h 35m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,736
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
5 Dec
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
13 Dec
GAN08:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
12h 35m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,937
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
13 Dec
GAN08:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
20h 40m
2 stops
BOM04:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,965
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
2 Jan
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
17 Jan
GAN08:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
6h 10m
1 stop
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,318
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Addu City

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Addu City, view some of our deals below provided by SriLankan Airlines
SriLankan Airlines
10 Mar
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
GAN09:10Addu City Gan/Seenu
₹ 16,631
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Dec
BOM00:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 45m
2 stops
GAN09:10Addu City Gan/Seenu
₹ 21,442
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
2 Jan
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
₹ 17,691
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Addu City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Addu City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 15,145Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search SriLankan Airlines flights

SriLankan Airlines flights from India to Addu City

Our best SriLankan Airlines deals on India to Addu City flight tickets
SriLankan Airlines
20 Dec
DEL00:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
31 Dec
GAN09:40Addu City Gan/Seenu
26h 25m
1 stop
DEL12:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 29,513
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
5 Dec
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
13 Dec
GAN08:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
12h 35m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,736
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
5 Dec
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
GAN07:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
13 Dec
GAN08:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
12h 35m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,937
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Addu City Gan/Seenu offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from India to Addu City Gan/Seenu, such as SriLankan Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for India to Addu City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 15,653
New Delhi to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 18,914
Bengaluru to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 13,615
Hyderabad to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 20,871
Kochi to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 18,588
Ahmedabad to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 20,137
Chennai to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 19,322
Kolkata to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 22,338
Pune to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 21,115
Thiruvananthapuram to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 19,893
Vasco da Gama to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 20,789
Vijayawada to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 25,599

Similar India to Addu City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Addu City route

Flights to other cities in Maldives

Lost the lust for Addu City? Check out some flights to other cities in Maldives

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from India to Addu City. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Addu City from India on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Addu City from India. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Addu City, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Addu City from India and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.