Find cheap flights to Addu City

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

About Flights to Addu City

Summary info about Addu City flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 9,430

Best Return Price

₹ 23,061

Fastest flight time

15h 25m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Addu City from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 9,430 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Addu City Gan/Seenu).
The best return flight price to Addu City from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 23,061 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Addu City Gan/Seenu).
The fastest flight to Addu City from India takes 15h 25m (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Addu City Gan/Seenu).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Addu City, including SriLankan Airlines.

When is the best time to fly to Addu City?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Addu City is possible. If you are planning a flight to Addu City, consider booking flights to Fuvahmulah Airport (53 km from Addu City city centre), Kaadedhdhoo Airport (129 km from Addu City city centre) or Viligili Kooddoo Airport (159 km from Addu City city centre).



Addu City flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Addu City found recently by users on momondo
SriLankan Airlines
12 Sep
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
GAN08:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
20 Sep
GAN09:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
12h 35m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 23,061
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
16 Dec
DEL13:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
GAN03:50Addu City Gan/Seenu
22 Dec
GAN04:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
8h 00m
1 stop
DEL12:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 23,695
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
16 Dec
DEL13:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
GAN03:50Addu City Gan/Seenu
22 Dec
GAN04:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
8h 00m
1 stop
DEL12:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 28,133
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
11 Dec
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 40m
1 stop
GAN03:50Addu City Gan/Seenu
17 Dec
GAN04:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
10h 10m
1 stop
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,857
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
GAN08:35Addu City Gan/Seenu
20 Sep
GAN09:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
18h 40m
2 stops
BOM03:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,442
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 40m
1 stop
GAN03:50Addu City Gan/Seenu
17 Dec
GAN04:05Addu City Gan/Seenu
22h 40m
2 stops
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,673
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Addu City

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Addu City, view some of our deals below provided by SriLankan Airlines
SriLankan Airlines
23 Sep
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
GAN10:10Addu City Gan/Seenu
₹ 9,430
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
30 Sep
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
GAN10:10Addu City Gan/Seenu
₹ 11,412
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 10m
3 stops
GAN10:10Addu City Gan/Seenu
₹ 14,661
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Addu City?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Addu City

Which airlines fly to Addu City?

For flights from India to Addu City, most momondo users will book with popular airline such as SriLankan Airlines. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.

SriLankan Airlines Flights to Addu City

The most popular airline for flights to Addu City on momondo is SriLankan Airlines, which operates 1 flight in this direction every week. Most depart out of Colombo Bandaranaike Intl, with the best deal for SriLankan Airlines flights to Addu City being ₹ 14,722 (return, Bengaluru Intl to Addu City, momondo searches within the last 72 hours). In 5 SriLankan Airlines reviews, it is rated 7.9 by momondo users.


Popular routes to Addu City

Most frequently searched flights to Addu City along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Addu City Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 19,970
Bengaluru to Addu City Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 23,061
Mumbai to Addu City Flights
Fastest flight time35h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 39,307

Start planning your trip to Addu City


Flights to other cities in Maldives

Lost the lust for Addu City? Check out some flights to other cities in Maldives

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Addu City.

Yes. All flights to Addu City on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight to Addu City by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Addu City flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Other cabin classes for Addu City flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Addu City

Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.