Find cheap flights to Las Vegas

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Las Vegas (LAS)
Fri 18/6
Fri 25/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Las Vegas airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Las Vegas airports from your nearest city or airport
San Jose, California
Las Vegas

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM San Jose TO Las Vegas

Sacramento (SMF) to Las Vegas (LAS)

Typically, flights to Las Vegas from San Jose are cheaper when flying from Sacramento Intl to Las Vegas McCarran, which has an average price of ₹ 8,740

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LAS VEGAS FROM SAN JOSE, CALIFORNIAJuly24% cheaperFlying from San Jose, California to Las Vegas costs on average just ₹ 8,801 in July
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LAS VEGAS FROM SAN JOSE, CALIFORNIADecember30% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 15,035 for flights to Las Vegas from San Jose, California in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LAS VEGAS FROM SAN JOSE, CALIFORNIAOctober337% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Las Vegas from San Jose, California in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Las Vegas?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Las Vegas?

₹ 2,640 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Las Vegas. This flight is from Burbank and is 78% cheaper than most flights to Las Vegas. To find the cheapest price to Las Vegas from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas?

The cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas from India is in April. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 76,423, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Las Vegas in April, then October is your next best option. Flight prices from India to Las Vegas during October average around ₹ 81,850.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Las Vegas?

The best time to book a flight to Las Vegas from India is 48 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 92,226. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Las Vegas at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as ₹ 69,309 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Las Vegas?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Las Vegas is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 93,454. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. The most expensive day to fly to Las Vegas is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 104,288.

Is there an alternative airport near Las Vegas?

Those flying to Las Vegas could potentially find better pricing at Las Vegas Boulder City Airport (36 km from Las Vegas city centre), Meadview Grand Canyon West Airport (120 km from Las Vegas city centre) or Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead Airport (124 km from Las Vegas city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Las Vegas?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Las Vegas is Las Vegas Boulder City Airport where the average price is ₹ 11,868pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Las Vegas McCarran flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Las Vegas McCarran found recently by users on momondo
Virgin Atlantic
25 Nov
BOM06:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
LAS03:50Las Vegas McCarran
26 Nov
LAS17:25Las Vegas McCarran
21h 20m
1 stop
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 77,083
Find similar
British Airways
29 Oct
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 05m
1 stop
LAS23:00Las Vegas McCarran
6 Nov
LAS07:56Las Vegas McCarran
23h 49m
2 stops
BOM06:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 69,309
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
BOM00:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 42m
2 stops
LAS02:07Las Vegas McCarran
14 Oct
LAS09:10Las Vegas McCarran
24h 45m
2 stops
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 70,409
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
BOM00:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 42m
2 stops
LAS02:07Las Vegas McCarran
30 Sep
LAS09:10Las Vegas McCarran
24h 45m
2 stops
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 70,482
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
BOM00:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 42m
2 stops
LAS02:07Las Vegas McCarran
6 Nov
LAS08:00Las Vegas McCarran
26h 00m
2 stops
BOM09:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 73,563
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 16m
2 stops
LAS02:41Las Vegas McCarran
19 Jul
LAS08:35Las Vegas McCarran
24h 50m
2 stops
DEL09:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 76,496
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Las Vegas McCarran

If you're looking for one-way flights to Las Vegas, view some of our deals below.
United Airlines
1 Jul
DEL22:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 31m
1 stop
LAS18:26Las Vegas McCarran
₹ 48,920
Find similar
United Airlines
26 Jun
DEL22:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
LAS18:30Las Vegas McCarran
₹ 55,594
Find similar
United Airlines
28 Jun
DEL22:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
LAS20:40Las Vegas McCarran
₹ 49,213
Find similar

Popular routes to Las Vegas

Most frequently searched flights to Las Vegas along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
San Jose to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 31m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,741
San Francisco to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 51m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,474
Los Angeles to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 13m
Cheapest price
₹ 10,635
New York to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 26m
Cheapest price
₹ 23,617
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First