Cheap flights from Kolkata to Doha from ₹ 22,683

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Doha
(CCU to DOH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Doha

Best price found

₹ 22,683

Fastest flight time

5h 35m

Direct flights

Tue

Airports in Doha

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Doha from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 22,683. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to Doha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,673,606.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Doha takes 5h 35m
Direct flights go from Kolkata to Doha on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Qatar Airways.
There is 1 airport near Doha: Doha Hamad Intl (DOH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Doha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Doha?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Doha from Kolkata is July. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Doha?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to Doha?

in the afternoon

Kolkata to Doha flights are approximately 50% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Doha from Kolkata?

Vistara

Air India, IndiGo, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Doha

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Doha flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Doha Hamad Intl

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Doha Hamad Intl for the best Kolkata - Doha flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kolkata to Doha flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Doha is approximately 23 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Kolkata to Doha, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Doha Hamad Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Kolkata to Doha will typically be CCU — DOH during the month of July with an average price of ₹ 33,946 RT.

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Doha Hamad Intl Airport (DOH)₹ 33,946
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Doha

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Doha by changing tabs
Biman Bangladesh
3 Dec
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 30m
1 stop
DOH22:30Doha Hamad Intl
9 Dec
DOH21:30Doha Hamad Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
CCU12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 31,504
Find similar
Air India
8 Sep
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 25m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
11 Sep
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 36,860
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 15m
2 stops
DOH04:30Doha Hamad Intl
10 Oct
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
7h 55m
1 stop
CCU02:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 41,664
Find similar
flydubai
6 Nov
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 50m
1 stop
DOH13:30Doha Hamad Intl
12 Nov
DOH12:00Doha Hamad Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
CCU17:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 45,602
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
15 Dec
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 30m
1 stop
DOH22:30Doha Hamad Intl
19 Dec
DOH21:30Doha Hamad Intl
15h 15m
2 stops
CCU12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 32,607
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
8 Sep
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 10m
2 stops
DOH22:55Doha Hamad Intl
10 Sep
DOH21:55Doha Hamad Intl
29h 55m
2 stops
CCU03:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 72,460
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Doha

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Doha, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Qatar Airways and flydubai
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 55m
2 stops
DOH04:30Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 22,683
Find similar
Air India
9 Jul
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 25,282
Find similar
flydubai
13 Jul
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 45m
1 stop
DOH18:25Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 31,583
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Doha from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to Doha
Air India
9 Jul
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
16 Jul
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 39,380
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
CCU10:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 25m
3 stops
DOH14:25Doha Hamad Intl
16 Jul
DOH09:10Doha Hamad Intl
30h 40m
3 stops
CCU15:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 44,263
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
9 Jul
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 40m
2 stops
DOH03:25Doha Hamad Intl
15 Jul
DOH21:55Doha Hamad Intl
29h 55m
2 stops
CCU03:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 76,004
Find similar
Qatar Airways
8 Jul
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 35m
DOH05:20Doha Hamad Intl
16 Jul
DOH14:35Doha Hamad Intl
5h 15m
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 87,582
Find similar
Air India
9 Jul
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
16 Jul
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
CCU10:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 43,870
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
16 Jul
DOH14:35Doha Hamad Intl
5h 15m
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 44,421
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Doha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Doha with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 25,437Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Vistara flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 26,375Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 29,389Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 34,998Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
  • Qatar Airways Flights From Kolkata to Doha

    Qatar Airways operates around 3 flights from Kolkata to Doha every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been ₹ 1,121, but momondo users have found Qatar Airways deals from Kolkata to Doha from as low as ₹ 444 return. Qatar Airways has been scored 7.9/10 in 328 reviews.


Biman Bangladesh flights from Kolkata to Doha

Our best Biman Bangladesh deals on Kolkata to Doha flight tickets
Biman Bangladesh
3 Dec
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 30m
1 stop
DOH22:30Doha Hamad Intl
9 Dec
DOH21:30Doha Hamad Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
CCU12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 31,504
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
15 Dec
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 30m
1 stop
DOH22:30Doha Hamad Intl
19 Dec
DOH21:30Doha Hamad Intl
15h 15m
2 stops
CCU12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 32,607
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
3 Dec
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 30m
1 stop
DOH22:30Doha Hamad Intl
9 Dec
DOH21:30Doha Hamad Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
CCU12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 33,001
Find similar

flydubai flights from Kolkata to Doha

Our best flydubai deals on Kolkata to Doha flight tickets
flydubai
6 Nov
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 50m
1 stop
DOH13:30Doha Hamad Intl
12 Nov
DOH12:00Doha Hamad Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
CCU17:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 45,602
Find similar
flydubai
7 Sep
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 45m
1 stop
DOH07:25Doha Hamad Intl
11 Sep
DOH06:00Doha Hamad Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 48,517
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Doha Hamad Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Doha Hamad Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India, Qatar Airways, and Vistara.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Doha Hamad Intl by plane?

    Doha Hamad Intl is 3741.9 km away from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra. 8h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Similar Kolkata to Doha flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Doha route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Doha from Kolkata.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Kolkata to Doha flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Kolkata to Doha flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Kolkata to Doha flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.