Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Johannesburg from ₹ 23,386

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Maharashtra to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Johannesburg

Best price found

₹ 23,386

Fastest flight time

10h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Johannesburg

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Johannesburg from Maharashtra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 23,386. The best return flight deal from Maharashtra to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,210,968.
The fastest flight from Maharashtra to Johannesburg takes 10h 45m
There are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
There are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Johannesburg from Maharashtra?

Air Tanzania

Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, and Air Tanzania are the most popular carriers operating from Maharashtra to Johannesburg

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Johannesburg flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Maharashtra - Johannesburg flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Johannesburg by changing tabs
Kenya Airways
14 Jun
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
JNB10:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
15 Jun
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 15m
1 stop
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,749
Find similar
RwandAir
25 Jun
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 00m
3 stops
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
6 Jul
JNB12:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 30m
3 stops
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,239
Find similar
Kenya Airways
5 Jul
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
JNB10:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
16 Jul
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 45m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,367
Find similar
Kenya Airways
4 Jun
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
JNB23:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
15 Jun
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 45m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,675
Find similar
RwandAir
16 Jun
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 00m
3 stops
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
22 Jun
JNB12:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 30m
3 stops
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,317
Find similar
Kenya Airways
28 Jun
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
JNB10:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
9 Jul
JNB08:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 05m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,984
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maharashtra to Johannesburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maharashtra to Johannesburg, view some of our deals below provided by Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles and Etihad Airways
Air Seychelles
23 Sep
BOM01:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
JNB12:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
₹ 23,386
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Jun
BOM16:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
JNB07:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
₹ 28,249
Find similar
Air Mauritius
22 Jun
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
JNB11:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
₹ 28,403
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Johannesburg from Maharashtra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Maharashtra to Johannesburg
Kenya Airways
24 May
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
JNB10:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
4 Jun
JNB21:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 50m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,216
Find similar
RwandAir
24 May
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 00m
3 stops
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
1 Jun
JNB12:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 30m
3 stops
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 49,243
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 May
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 00m
3 stops
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
23 May
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 45m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 52,484
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
25 May
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
JNB12:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
5 Jun
JNB10:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 35m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 60,897
Find similar
Etihad Airways
25 May
BOM00:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 50m
1 stop
JNB07:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
1 Jun
JNB17:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
25h 20m
2 stops
BOM19:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 63,830
Find similar
Air Mauritius
22 May
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
JNB11:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
22 Aug
JNB09:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
32h 05m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 64,062
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Johannesburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Johannesburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air SeychellesPriceFrom ₹ 26,029Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Air Seychelles flights
Air MauritiusPriceFrom ₹ 28,071Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air Mauritius flights
Air TanzaniaPriceFrom ₹ 29,167Free CancellationRating
9.7
Search Air Tanzania flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 34,670Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Singapore Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 41,497Free CancellationRating
8.7
Search Emirates flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 43,010Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 45,233Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Kenya Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 49,584Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom ₹ 55,074Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Ethiopian Air flights

Kenya Airways flights from Maharashtra to Johannesburg

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Maharashtra to Johannesburg flight tickets
Kenya Airways
14 Jun
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
JNB10:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
15 Jun
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 15m
1 stop
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,749
Find similar
Kenya Airways
5 Jul
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
JNB10:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
16 Jul
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 45m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,367
Find similar
Kenya Airways
4 Jun
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
JNB23:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
15 Jun
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 45m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,675
Find similar

RwandAir flights from Maharashtra to Johannesburg

Our best RwandAir deals on Maharashtra to Johannesburg flight tickets
RwandAir
25 Jun
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 00m
3 stops
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
6 Jul
JNB12:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 30m
3 stops
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,239
Find similar
RwandAir
16 Jun
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 00m
3 stops
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
22 Jun
JNB12:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 30m
3 stops
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,317
Find similar
RwandAir
16 Jun
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 00m
3 stops
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
22 Jun
JNB12:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 30m
3 stops
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 49,011
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Johannesburg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Maharashtra to Johannesburg are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways, Kenya Airways, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 41,602
Mumbai to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 53,102
Mumbai to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 64,757

Similar Maharashtra to Johannesburg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Maharashtra to Johannesburg route

Flights to other cities in South Africa

Lost the lust for Johannesburg? Check out some flights to other cities in South Africa

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Maharashtra to Johannesburg flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Johannesburg that suits you.

All flight searches from Maharashtra to Johannesburg on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Johannesburg from Maharashtra.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Maharashtra to Johannesburg flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.