Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Lusaka from ₹ 34,274

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Maharashtra to Lusaka

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Lusaka
Fastest flight time11h 35mThe fastest flight from Maharashtra to Lusaka takes 11h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Lusaka. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Lusaka Airport.
Airports in Lusaka1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lusaka: Lusaka (LUN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Lusaka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lusaka from Maharashtra?

Ethiopian Air

Emirates, Ethiopian Air, and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Maharashtra to Lusaka

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Lusaka flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Lusaka

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Lusaka for the best Maharashtra - Lusaka flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Lusaka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Lusaka by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
LUN12:55Lusaka
14 Feb
LUN16:20Lusaka
20h 55m
1 stop
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 57,921
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
1 Jan
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
LUN13:10Lusaka
15 Jan
LUN08:35Lusaka
14h 55m
2 stops
BOM23:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 81,643
Find similar
Qatar Airways
2 Feb
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
LUN07:20Lusaka
14 Feb
LUN16:25Lusaka
25h 35m
1 stop
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 91,521
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
LUN12:55Lusaka
20 May
LUN17:35Lusaka
27h 05m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,866
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BOM01:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 35m
2 stops
LUN12:55Lusaka
14 Feb
LUN16:20Lusaka
20h 55m
1 stop
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 69,969
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
26 Dec
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
LUN13:10Lusaka
3 Jan
LUN10:45Lusaka
12h 45m
1 stop
BOM23:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 81,718
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maharashtra to Lusaka

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maharashtra to Lusaka, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tanzania, Ethiopian Air and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
LUN12:55Lusaka
₹ 34,274
Find similar
Air Tanzania
22 Feb
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 35m
2 stops
LUN12:25Lusaka
₹ 35,022
Find similar
Qatar Airways
16 Feb
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
LUN07:20Lusaka
₹ 42,804
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lusaka from Maharashtra

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Maharashtra to Lusaka
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
BOM08:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
47h 10m
3 stops
LUN07:20Lusaka
1 Mar
LUN06:45Lusaka
33h 35m
3 stops
BOM16:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 88,004
Find similar
Emirates
4 Dec
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 30m
1 stop
LUN12:55Lusaka
25 Jan
LUN16:20Lusaka
25h 25m
1 stop
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 138,441
Find similar
RwandAir
7 Dec
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 05m
2 stops
LUN10:35Lusaka
15 Dec
LUN14:40Lusaka
12h 20m
2 stops
BOM03:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 159,918
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
LUN09:25Lusaka
1 Mar
LUN06:45Lusaka
33h 35m
3 stops
BOM16:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 90,024
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
LUN09:25Lusaka
1 Mar
LUN06:45Lusaka
24h 45m
2 stops
BOM07:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 97,283
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
LUN10:55Lusaka
25 Jan
LUN16:20Lusaka
27h 10m
1 stop
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 100,127
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Lusaka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Lusaka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom ₹ 35,393
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 39,740
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 41,962
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
RwandAir
PriceFrom ₹ 43,445
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Lusaka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Maharashtra to Lusaka are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Kenya Airways, Ethiopian Air, and Emirates.


Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Lusaka

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Lusaka Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 57,921
Mumbai to Ndola Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 82,092

Similar Maharashtra to Lusaka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Maharashtra to Lusaka route

Flights to other cities in Zambia

Lost the lust for Lusaka? Check out some flights to other cities in Zambia