Cheap flights from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale from ₹ 9,766

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale
(SFO to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale

Best price found

₹ 9,766

Fastest flight time

9h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fort Lauderdale

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Fort Lauderdale from San Francisco in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,766. The best return flight deal from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,957,640.
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale takes 9h 25m
There are no direct flights from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco Airport - Fort Lauderdale Airport.
There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from San Francisco is October. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale flight route?

San Francisco - Fort Lauderdale

Fly from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale for the best San Francisco - Fort Lauderdale flight prices

How far in advance should you book San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 42 days to departure

When travelling from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale, the most popular airport to fly into is Fort Lauderdale Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Fort Lauderdale Airport from San Francisco are departing from San Francisco Airport. When booking your trip to Fort Lauderdale, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Fort Lauderdale, you can try Oakland Airport (in Oakland) or San Jose Airport (in San Jose). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from San Francisco, you can try Miami Airport or Palm Beach Intl Airport which are located in Miami and West Palm Beach respectively. The cheapest route from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale is OAK — MIA with an average price of ₹ 18,272 RT during the month of July.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Miami Airport (MIA)₹ 36,309
Search Flight Deals
Oakland Airport (OAK) to Miami Airport (MIA)₹ 18,272
Search Flight Deals
San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL)₹ 34,733
Search Flight Deals
San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI)₹ 124,835
Search Flight Deals
San Jose Airport (SJC) to Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL)₹ 41,901
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
JetBlue
4 Aug
SFO19:10San Francisco
5h 44m
FLL00:54Fort Lauderdale
8 Aug
FLL05:55Fort Lauderdale
6h 00m
SFO11:55San Francisco
₹ 19,533
Find similar
Delta
29 Oct
SFO17:30San Francisco
9h 50m
1 stop
FLL03:20Fort Lauderdale
5 Nov
FLL11:05Fort Lauderdale
12h 43m
1 stop
SFO23:48San Francisco
₹ 20,950
Find similar
United Airlines
4 Aug
SFO15:53San Francisco
17h 13m
2 stops
FLL09:06Fort Lauderdale
8 Aug
FLL11:26Fort Lauderdale
19h 11m
2 stops
SFO06:37San Francisco
₹ 23,864
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
29 Nov
SFO03:00San Francisco
5h 16m
FLL08:16Fort Lauderdale
7 Dec
FLL02:05Fort Lauderdale
11h 43m
1 stop
SFO13:48San Francisco
₹ 25,361
Find similar
JetBlue
4 Aug
SFO19:10San Francisco
5h 44m
FLL00:54Fort Lauderdale
8 Aug
FLL10:20Fort Lauderdale
12h 27m
1 stop
SFO22:47San Francisco
₹ 20,241
Find similar
Delta
7 Sep
SFO04:35San Francisco
18h 55m
1 stop
FLL23:30Fort Lauderdale
17 Sep
FLL14:17Fort Lauderdale
8h 28m
1 stop
SFO22:45San Francisco
₹ 22,447
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Delta and JetBlue
JetBlue
28 Aug
SFO07:51San Francisco
5h 54m
FLL13:45Fort Lauderdale
₹ 9,766
Find similar
Delta
11 Oct
SFO17:30San Francisco
8h 34m
1 stop
FLL02:04Fort Lauderdale
₹ 10,475
Find similar
United Airlines
16 Aug
SFO15:53San Francisco
17h 13m
2 stops
FLL09:06Fort Lauderdale
₹ 12,365
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Fort Lauderdale from San Francisco

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale
Delta
6 Jul
SFO18:00San Francisco
9h 11m
1 stop
FLL03:11Fort Lauderdale
14 Jul
FLL07:38Fort Lauderdale
10h 37m
1 stop
SFO18:15San Francisco
₹ 32,686
Find similar
JetBlue
7 Jul
SFO06:41San Francisco
10h 58m
1 stop
FLL17:39Fort Lauderdale
13 Jul
FLL06:46Fort Lauderdale
13h 29m
1 stop
SFO20:15San Francisco
₹ 33,552
Find similar
United Airlines
6 Jul
SFO19:50San Francisco
11h 12m
1 stop
FLL07:02Fort Lauderdale
8 Jul
FLL04:15Fort Lauderdale
14h 04m
2 stops
SFO18:19San Francisco
₹ 40,562
Find similar
Delta
9 Jul
SFO01:40San Francisco
8h 51m
1 stop
FLL10:31Fort Lauderdale
12 Jul
FLL01:30Fort Lauderdale
8h 03m
1 stop
SFO09:33San Francisco
₹ 36,309
Find similar
JetBlue
7 Jul
SFO07:51San Francisco
5h 54m
FLL13:45Fort Lauderdale
8 Jul
FLL17:55Fort Lauderdale
5h 48m
SFO23:43San Francisco
₹ 40,010
Find similar
Delta
6 Jul
SFO18:00San Francisco
9h 11m
1 stop
FLL03:11Fort Lauderdale
13 Jul
FLL01:30Fort Lauderdale
8h 03m
1 stop
SFO09:33San Francisco
₹ 37,884
Find similar

Delta flights from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale

Our best Delta deals on San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale flight tickets
Delta
29 Oct
SFO17:30San Francisco
9h 50m
1 stop
FLL03:20Fort Lauderdale
5 Nov
FLL11:05Fort Lauderdale
12h 43m
1 stop
SFO23:48San Francisco
₹ 20,950
Find similar
Delta
7 Sep
SFO04:35San Francisco
18h 55m
1 stop
FLL23:30Fort Lauderdale
17 Sep
FLL14:17Fort Lauderdale
8h 28m
1 stop
SFO22:45San Francisco
₹ 22,447
Find similar
Delta
13 Sep
SFO04:42San Francisco
12h 37m
2 stops
FLL17:19Fort Lauderdale
24 Sep
FLL11:45Fort Lauderdale
9h 01m
1 stop
SFO20:46San Francisco
₹ 22,762
Find similar

JetBlue flights from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale

Our best JetBlue deals on San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale flight tickets
JetBlue
4 Aug
SFO19:10San Francisco
5h 44m
FLL00:54Fort Lauderdale
8 Aug
FLL05:55Fort Lauderdale
6h 00m
SFO11:55San Francisco
₹ 19,533
Find similar
JetBlue
4 Aug
SFO19:10San Francisco
5h 44m
FLL00:54Fort Lauderdale
8 Aug
FLL10:20Fort Lauderdale
12h 27m
1 stop
SFO22:47San Francisco
₹ 20,241
Find similar
JetBlue
1 Nov
SFO18:20San Francisco
5h 18m
FLL23:38Fort Lauderdale
8 Nov
FLL12:45Fort Lauderdale
6h 22m
SFO19:07San Francisco
₹ 21,108
Find similar

  • How far is San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale by plane?

    Fort Lauderdale is 4151.6 km away from San Francisco. 5h 16m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time5h 47m
Cheapest price₹ 36,309
San Francisco to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 39,065
San Francisco to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time11h 42m
Cheapest price₹ 124,835

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Fort Lauderdale from San Francisco with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Fort Lauderdale from San Francisco. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of San Francisco to Fort Lauderdale flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.