Cheap flights from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi from ₹ 16,771

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

Best price found

₹ 16,771

Fastest flight time

8h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Abu Dhabi

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Abu Dhabi from West Bengal in the past 72 hours is ₹ 16,771. The best return flight deal from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,724,183.
The fastest flight from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi takes 8h 35m
There are no direct flights from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Abu Dhabi Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Abu Dhabi: Abu Dhabi Bateen (AZI), Abu Dhabi Intl (AUH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Abu Dhabi from West Bengal?

Vistara. Air India, IndiGo, and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

What is the cheapest West Bengal to Abu Dhabi flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Abu Dhabi Intl. Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Abu Dhabi Intl for the best West Bengal - Abu Dhabi flight prices

Easily compare return flights from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 25m
1 stop
AUH20:10Abu Dhabi Intl
14 Mar
AUH21:30Abu Dhabi Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 26,378
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
CCU12:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 45m
1 stop
AUH21:00Abu Dhabi Intl
14 Mar
AUH21:30Abu Dhabi Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 27,029
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Feb
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 25m
1 stop
AUH20:10Abu Dhabi Intl
16 Feb
AUH20:00Abu Dhabi Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 29,553
Find similar
GoFirst
2 Feb
CCU01:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 10m
1 stop
AUH17:10Abu Dhabi Intl
17 Feb
AUH16:40Abu Dhabi Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
CCU01:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 35,578
Find similar
Vistara
15 Feb
CCU05:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 05m
1 stop
AUH19:30Abu Dhabi Intl
14 Mar
AUH20:15Abu Dhabi Intl
41h 50m
3 stops
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 42,335
Find similar
Air India
2 Feb
CCU04:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 30m
1 stop
AUH21:00Abu Dhabi Intl
16 Feb
AUH20:30Abu Dhabi Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
CCU17:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 27,192
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

If you're looking for one-way flights from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and Vistara
Air India
18 Jan
CCU12:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 45m
1 stop
AUH21:00Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 16,771
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Jan
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 25m
1 stop
AUH20:10Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 17,911
Find similar
Vistara
12 Dec
CCU05:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 10m
1 stop
AUH19:30Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 18,155
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Abu Dhabi from West Bengal

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
CCU06:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 40m
1 stop
AUH15:15Abu Dhabi Intl
10 Dec
AUH16:40Abu Dhabi Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
CCU01:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 72,865
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 35m
1 stop
AUH09:05Abu Dhabi Intl
10 Dec
AUH16:40Abu Dhabi Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
CCU01:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 90,369
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 35m
1 stop
AUH09:05Abu Dhabi Intl
10 Dec
AUH18:50Abu Dhabi Intl
15h 30m
2 stops
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 191,485
Find similar

Best airlines flying from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 15,829Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 20,228Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Vistara flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 24,619Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights

Air India flights from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

Our best Air India deals on West Bengal to Abu Dhabi flight tickets
Air India
15 Feb
CCU12:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 45m
1 stop
AUH21:00Abu Dhabi Intl
14 Mar
AUH21:30Abu Dhabi Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 27,029
Find similar
Air India
2 Feb
CCU04:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 30m
1 stop
AUH21:00Abu Dhabi Intl
16 Feb
AUH20:30Abu Dhabi Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
CCU17:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 27,192
Find similar
Air India
5 Mar
CCU12:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 45m
1 stop
AUH21:00Abu Dhabi Intl
10 Apr
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 27,518
Find similar

Vistara flights from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

Our best Vistara deals on West Bengal to Abu Dhabi flight tickets
Vistara
15 Feb
CCU05:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 05m
1 stop
AUH19:30Abu Dhabi Intl
14 Mar
AUH20:15Abu Dhabi Intl
41h 50m
3 stops
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 42,335
Find similar
Vistara
2 Feb
CCU15:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 55m
1 stop
AUH19:30Abu Dhabi Intl
16 Feb
AUH19:15Abu Dhabi Intl
41h 50m
3 stops
CCU13:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 43,068
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, IndiGo, and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for West Bengal to Abu Dhabi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 25,808
Kolkata to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 27,681
Kolkata to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 35,496

Similar West Bengal to Abu Dhabi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your West Bengal to Abu Dhabi route

Flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Lost the lust for Abu Dhabi? Check out some flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from West Bengal to Abu Dhabi on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential West Bengal to Abu Dhabi flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for West Bengal to Abu Dhabi flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.