Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru from ₹ 22,409

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Bengaluru to Johor Bahru
(BLR to JHB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru

Best price found

₹ 1,826,015

Fastest flight time

7h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Johor Bahru

1 airport
The best flight deal from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,826,015
The fastest flight from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru takes 7h 15m
There are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Johor Bahru: Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl (JHB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru?

in the evening. Bengaluru to Johor Bahru flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Johor Bahru flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl. Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl for the best Bengaluru - Johor Bahru flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru, you are most likely going to fly from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In January, ₹ 22,409 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru which you can find when you fly BLR — JHB.

Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR) to Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl Airport (JHB)₹ 22,409
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Johor Bahru by changing tabs
AirAsia
17 Mar
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
JHB02:40Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
27 Mar
JHB11:30Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,409
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
BLR14:20Bengaluru Intl
11h 05m
2 stops
JHB01:25Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
4 Mar
JHB10:40Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
BLR20:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 30,476
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
25 Feb
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
JHB07:45Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
4 Mar
JHB10:40Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
BLR20:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 34,387
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
24 Feb
BLR19:20Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
JHB03:05Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
4 Mar
JHB06:15Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
BLR20:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 45,795
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
JHB17:25Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
27 Mar
JHB05:30Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
13h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 32,594
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
26h 50m
2 stops
JHB02:25Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
27 Mar
JHB05:30Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
13h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 34,957
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bengaluru Intl to Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl, such as Malaysia Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl by plane?

    Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl is 3149.9 km away from Bengaluru Intl. 7h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Johor Bahru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 16,786
Bengaluru to Penang Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 75,619
Bengaluru to Kota Kinabalu Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 29,335

Similar Bengaluru to Johor Bahru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Johor Bahru route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Johor Bahru from Bengaluru is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Johor Bahru quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Johor Bahru from Bengaluru with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Bengaluru and Johor Bahru by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Bengaluru to Johor Bahru flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.