Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Bergen from ₹ 5,041

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Copenhagen to Bergen
(CPH to BGO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Bergen

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

Mon, Thu, Sat and Sun

Airports in Bergen

1 airport
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Bergen takes 1h 20m
Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Bergen on Monday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air Canada and Aegean Airlines.
There is 1 airport near Bergen: Bergen Flesland (BGO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Bergen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Bergen?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bergen from Copenhagen is November. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Bergen?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Bergen?

in the afternoon

Copenhagen to Bergen flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Bergen flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Bergen Flesland

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Bergen Flesland for the best Copenhagen - Bergen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Bergen flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Bergen is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Copenhagen to Bergen, the most popular airport to fly into is Bergen Flesland Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Bergen Flesland Airport from Copenhagen are departing from Kastrup Copenhagen Airport. The least expensive flight option from Copenhagen to Bergen will typically be CPH — BGO during the month of July with an average price of ₹ 16,146 RT.

Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Bergen Flesland Airport (BGO)₹ 16,146
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Bergen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Bergen by changing tabs
Scandinavian Airlines
6 Nov
CPH18:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
BGO19:25Bergen Flesland
15 Nov
BGO01:00Bergen Flesland
1h 20m
CPH02:20Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 9,766
Find similar
KLM
7 Nov
CPH16:40Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 00m
1 stop
BGO08:40Bergen Flesland
12 Nov
BGO13:00Bergen Flesland
4h 30m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 15,516
Find similar
Lufthansa
6 Nov
CPH14:10Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 10m
1 stop
BGO18:20Bergen Flesland
16 Nov
BGO07:45Bergen Flesland
5h 45m
1 stop
CPH13:30Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 15,988
Find similar
Wideroe
5 Nov
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 20m
1 stop
BGO09:50Bergen Flesland
13 Nov
BGO09:25Bergen Flesland
7h 00m
1 stop
CPH16:25Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 18,351
Find similar
Scandinavian Airlines
6 Nov
CPH18:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
BGO19:25Bergen Flesland
12 Nov
BGO02:10Bergen Flesland
5h 40m
1 stop
CPH07:50Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 11,184
Find similar
Scandinavian Airlines
5 Nov
CPH17:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
BGO18:25Bergen Flesland
16 Nov
BGO01:00Bergen Flesland
1h 20m
CPH02:20Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 11,499
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Bergen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Bergen, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and Scandinavian Airlines
Scandinavian Airlines
21 Nov
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
BGO17:25Bergen Flesland
₹ 5,041
Find similar
Norwegian
1 Aug
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 35m
1 stop
BGO18:55Bergen Flesland
₹ 5,277
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 35m
2 stops
BGO04:55Bergen Flesland
₹ 8,506
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bergen from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Bergen
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
CPH08:45Kastrup Copenhagen
8h 05m
2 stops
BGO16:50Bergen Flesland
17 Jul
BGO06:50Bergen Flesland
7h 40m
2 stops
CPH14:30Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 81,596
Find similar
KLM
9 Jul
CPH02:00Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 00m
1 stop
BGO06:00Bergen Flesland
16 Jul
BGO02:30Bergen Flesland
4h 05m
1 stop
CPH06:35Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 103,098
Find similar

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Copenhagen to Bergen

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Copenhagen to Bergen flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
6 Nov
CPH18:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
BGO19:25Bergen Flesland
10 Nov
BGO01:00Bergen Flesland
1h 20m
CPH02:20Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 9,766
Find similar
Scandinavian Airlines
6 Nov
CPH18:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
BGO19:25Bergen Flesland
16 Nov
BGO02:25Bergen Flesland
3h 05m
1 stop
CPH05:30Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 11,184
Find similar
Scandinavian Airlines
5 Nov
CPH17:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
BGO18:25Bergen Flesland
16 Nov
BGO01:00Bergen Flesland
1h 20m
CPH02:20Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 11,499
Find similar

KLM flights from Copenhagen to Bergen

Our best KLM deals on Copenhagen to Bergen flight tickets
KLM
7 Nov
CPH16:40Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 00m
1 stop
BGO08:40Bergen Flesland
12 Nov
BGO13:00Bergen Flesland
4h 30m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 15,516
Find similar
KLM
9 Jul
CPH02:00Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 00m
1 stop
BGO06:00Bergen Flesland
16 Jul
BGO02:30Bergen Flesland
4h 05m
1 stop
CPH06:35Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 103,098
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Bergen Flesland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Bergen Flesland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Norwegian.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Bergen Flesland by plane?

    A flight from Kastrup Copenhagen to Bergen Flesland will travel around 675.1 km. Typically, this will take 1h 20m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Bergen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 7,719

Flights to other cities in Norway

Lost the lust for Bergen? Check out some flights to other cities in Norway

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Copenhagen to Bergen. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Copenhagen to Bergen with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Bergen from Copenhagen. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Bergen, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Bergen from Copenhagen and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.