Cheap flights from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg from ₹ 25,450

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg
Fastest flight time32h 05mThe fastest flight from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg takes 32h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport.
Airports in Salzburg1 airportThere is 1 airport near Salzburg: Salzburg W.A. Mozart (SZG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Salzburg from National Capital Territory of India?

Turkish Airlines

Turkish Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg

What is the cheapest National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Salzburg W.A. Mozart

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Salzburg W.A. Mozart for the best National Capital Territory of India - Salzburg flight prices


Find the cheapest one-way flights from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
6 Apr
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
SZG17:40Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 25,450
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
DEL21:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 05m
3 stops
SZG17:40Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 27,838
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Apr
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
SZG09:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 50,303
Find similar

Best airlines flying from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 47,595
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg W.A. Mozart offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg W.A. Mozart are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines and Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 33,212
New Delhi to Linz Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 54,557
New Delhi to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time32h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 114,936
New Delhi to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 68,439

Similar National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your National Capital Territory of India to Salzburg route

Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Salzburg? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria