Cheap flights from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport to Kabul from ₹ 36,323

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Kabul

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Kabul

Fastest flight time

14h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kabul

1 airport
The fastest flight from India to Kabul takes 14h 15m
There are no direct flights from India to Kabul. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Kabul Khwaja Rawash Airport, Chennai Airport - Kabul Khwaja Rawash Airport and New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Kabul Khwaja Rawash Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kabul: Kabul Khwaja Rawash (KBL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Kabul

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kabul from India?

SpiceJet

Air India, Kam Air, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from India to Kabul

What is the cheapest India to Kabul flight route?

Tirupati - Kabul Khwaja Rawash

Fly from Tirupati to Kabul Khwaja Rawash for the best India - Kabul flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Kabul

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Kabul by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
6 Jun
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
10 Sep
KBL04:10Kabul Khwaja Rawash
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 94,718
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
DEL23:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 45m
2 stops
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
10 Sep
KBL04:10Kabul Khwaja Rawash
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 150,402
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
17 Jun
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
24 Jun
KBL04:10Kabul Khwaja Rawash
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 96,809
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
4 Jun
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
9 Jun
KBL04:10Kabul Khwaja Rawash
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 98,358
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
DEL00:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 45m
2 stops
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
10 Sep
KBL04:10Kabul Khwaja Rawash
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 151,951
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
DEL16:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 35m
3 stops
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
10 Sep
KBL04:10Kabul Khwaja Rawash
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 155,978
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Kabul

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Kabul, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
KBL04:00Kabul Khwaja Rawash
₹ 36,323
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
31 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
₹ 58,163
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kabul from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Kabul
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BOM15:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
KBL06:30Kabul Khwaja Rawash
27 May
KBL14:00Kabul Khwaja Rawash
9h 15m
1 stop
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 82,016
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
KBL06:30Kabul Khwaja Rawash
27 May
KBL14:00Kabul Khwaja Rawash
9h 15m
1 stop
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 83,643
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 45m
2 stops
KBL06:30Kabul Khwaja Rawash
27 May
KBL14:00Kabul Khwaja Rawash
9h 15m
1 stop
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 86,508
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Kabul

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Kabul with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 14,586Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 14,864Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Kam AirPriceFrom ₹ 17,770Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Kam Air flights
flydubaiPriceFrom ₹ 28,337Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search flydubai flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 67,519Free CancellationRating
8.2
Search Turkish Airlines flights

Turkish Airlines flights from India to Kabul

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on India to Kabul flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
6 Jun
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
10 Sep
KBL04:10Kabul Khwaja Rawash
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 94,718
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
17 Jun
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
24 Jun
KBL04:10Kabul Khwaja Rawash
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 96,809
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
4 Jun
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
KBL03:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
9 Jun
KBL04:10Kabul Khwaja Rawash
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 98,358
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Kabul Khwaja Rawash offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from India to Kabul Khwaja Rawash are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, Kam Air, and SpiceJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for India to Kabul

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Kabul Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 95,802
Chennai to Kabul Flights
Fastest flight time49h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 88,367
Mumbai to Kabul Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 82,016

Similar India to Kabul flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Kabul route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find India to Kabul flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Kabul that suits you.

Flights from India to Kabul with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from India to Kabul.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Kabul from India. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.