Cheap flights from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport to the United Arab Emirates from ₹ 7,990

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to United Arab Emirates

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to United Arab Emirates

Fastest flight time

2h 50m

Direct flights

Every day
The fastest flight from India to United Arab Emirates takes 2h 50m
Direct flights go from India to United Arab Emirates every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to United Arab Emirates

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Arab Emirates from India?

FlexFlight

Air India Express, Etihad Airways, and FlexFlight are the most popular carriers operating from India to United Arab Emirates

What is the cheapest India to United Arab Emirates flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Dubai Intl

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dubai Intl for the best India - United Arab Emirates flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to United Arab Emirates

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to United Arab Emirates by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
23h 00m
1 stop
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
14 Aug
DXB20:10Dubai Intl
3h 45m
AMD23:55Ahmedabad
₹ 12,179
Find similar
SpiceJet
8 Jul
BOM19:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 35m
DXB22:40Dubai Intl
31 Aug
DXB21:50Dubai Intl
3h 00m
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,592
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 05m
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
31 Aug
DXB18:00Dubai Intl
3h 20m
BOM21:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,980
Find similar
Air Arabia
27 May
DEL14:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3h 25m
SHJ18:00Sharjah
28 May
SHJ09:10Sharjah
3h 15m
DEL12:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,376
Find similar
Air India
29 May
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
7h 10m
1 stop
DXB00:10Dubai Intl
9 Jun
DXB01:00Dubai Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 17,609
Find similar
Air India Express
31 May
BOM22:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 10m
SHJ01:30Sharjah
6 Jun
SHJ05:00Sharjah
2h 50m
BOM07:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 17,686
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to United Arab Emirates

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to United Arab Emirates, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
Air India
20 Jun
DEL01:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
SHJ19:50Sharjah
₹ 7,990
Find similar
SpiceJet
8 Jul
BOM19:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 35m
DXB22:40Dubai Intl
₹ 8,998
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 05m
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
₹ 9,541
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to United Arab Emirates from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to United Arab Emirates
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3h 40m
SHJ23:00Sharjah
28 May
SHJ09:10Sharjah
3h 15m
DEL12:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,066
Find similar
Air Arabia
26 May
DEL14:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3h 25m
SHJ18:00Sharjah
28 May
SHJ09:10Sharjah
3h 15m
DEL12:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,376
Find similar
Air India Express
26 May
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3h 40m
SHJ23:00Sharjah
30 May
SHJ19:15Sharjah
3h 10m
DEL22:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,609
Find similar
Air India
26 May
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
DXB11:15Dubai Intl
6 Jun
DXB01:00Dubai Intl
3h 05m
BOM04:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,850
Find similar
SpiceJet
26 May
DEL16:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3h 55m
DXB20:10Dubai Intl
29 May
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
3h 10m
DEL10:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 19,626
Find similar
IndiGo
23 May
BOM17:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 30m
DXB20:35Dubai Intl
27 May
DXB01:00Dubai Intl
3h 15m
BOM04:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,781
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to United Arab Emirates

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to United Arab Emirates with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 5,591Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Vistara flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 5,843Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,664Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 7,918Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
Jazeera AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 8,112Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jazeera Airways flights
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 8,970Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search SriLankan Airlines flights
Air India ExpressPriceFrom ₹ 9,721Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Air India Express flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 10,060Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 10,571Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
flydubaiPriceFrom ₹ 10,775Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search flydubai flights

IndiGo flights from India to United Arab Emirates

Our best IndiGo deals on India to United Arab Emirates flight tickets
IndiGo
7 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 05m
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
31 Aug
DXB18:00Dubai Intl
3h 20m
BOM21:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,980
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Jul
BOM11:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 05m
DXB14:25Dubai Intl
1 Sep
DXB18:00Dubai Intl
3h 20m
BOM21:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,135
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 05m
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
1 Sep
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
3h 10m
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,445
Find similar

Air India flights from India to United Arab Emirates

Our best Air India deals on India to United Arab Emirates flight tickets
Air India
29 May
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
7h 10m
1 stop
DXB00:10Dubai Intl
9 Jun
DXB01:00Dubai Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 17,609
Find similar
Air India
17 Jun
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
14h 25m
1 stop
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
20 Jun
DXB19:40Dubai Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 17,686
Find similar
Air India
29 May
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
14h 30m
1 stop
DXB07:30Dubai Intl
12 Jun
DXB01:00Dubai Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 17,997
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to United Arab Emirates offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from India to United Arab Emirates, such as Air India, Emirates, and SpiceJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for India to United Arab Emirates

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 16,135
Mumbai to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 18,695
Ahmedabad to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 17,997
New Delhi to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 18,074
Hyderabad to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 21,177
Chennai to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 22,030
Bengaluru to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 22,108
New Delhi to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 17,376
Kochi to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 20,556
Ahmedabad to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 28,236
Kolkata to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 22,961
Hyderabad to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 25,288

Similar India to United Arab Emirates flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to United Arab Emirates route

Flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Lost the lust for United Arab Emirates? Check out some flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from India to United Arab Emirates. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to United Arab Emirates from India which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between India and United Arab Emirates by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of India to United Arab Emirates flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.