Cheap flights from Karnataka to Milan from ₹ 26,926

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 3/12
Sat 10/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Karnataka to Milan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karnataka to Milan

Best price found

₹ 26,926

Fastest flight time

12h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Milan

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Milan from Karnataka in the past 72 hours is ₹ 26,926. The best return flight deal from Karnataka to Milan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,254,248.
The fastest flight from Karnataka to Milan takes 12h 40m
There are no direct flights from Karnataka to Milan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bengaluru Intl Airport - Milan Linate Airport, Bengaluru Intl Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport and Bengaluru Intl Airport - Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport.
There are 2 airports near Milan: Milan Linate (LIN), Milan Malpensa (MXP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karnataka to Milan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milan from Karnataka?

Lufthansa. Etihad Airways, Lufthansa, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Karnataka to Milan

What is the cheapest Karnataka to Milan flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Milan Malpensa. Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Milan Malpensa for the best Karnataka - Milan flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Karnataka to Milan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karnataka to Milan by changing tabs
Oman Air
27 Apr
BLR11:40Bengaluru Intl
31h 35m
1 stop
MXP19:15Milan Malpensa
10 May
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
12h 30m
1 stop
BLR06:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 52,139
Find similar
Lufthansa
10 Mar
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
LIN17:50Milan Linate
20 Mar
LIN02:30Milan Linate
14h 55m
1 stop
BLR17:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 56,463
Find similar
Etihad Airways
11 Mar
BLR15:35Bengaluru Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
MXP07:45Milan Malpensa
20 Mar
MXP05:20Milan Malpensa
13h 15m
1 stop
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 56,953
Find similar
Gulf Air
24 Feb
BLR23:55Bengaluru Intl
29h 50m
1 stop
MXP05:45Milan Malpensa
3 Mar
MXP05:55Milan Malpensa
12h 40m
1 stop
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 59,645
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
BLR16:20Bengaluru Intl
25h 20m
2 stops
MXP17:40Milan Malpensa
27 Feb
MXP15:50Milan Malpensa
31h 10m
2 stops
BLR23:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 60,053
Find similar
Air France
18 Dec
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
LIN19:05Milan Linate
31 Dec
LIN01:50Milan Linate
13h 20m
1 stop
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 63,562
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karnataka to Milan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karnataka to Milan, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Etihad Airways and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan
BLR17:50Bengaluru Intl
39h 20m
3 stops
BGY09:10Bergamo Orio Al Serio
₹ 26,926
Find similar
Qatar Airways
2 Mar
BLR22:45Bengaluru Intl
31h 35m
1 stop
MXP06:20Milan Malpensa
₹ 37,533
Find similar
Etihad Airways
15 Jan
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
MXP06:45Milan Malpensa
₹ 42,184
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Milan from Karnataka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karnataka to Milan
Oman Air
3 Dec
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
31h 25m
1 stop
MXP17:50Milan Malpensa
10 Dec
MXP16:30Milan Malpensa
31h 05m
1 stop
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 70,334
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BLR05:25Bengaluru Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
MXP19:20Milan Malpensa
10 Dec
MXP04:20Milan Malpensa
30h 30m
2 stops
BLR10:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 95,955
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
3 Dec
BLR01:40Bengaluru Intl
28h 45m
3 stops
MXP06:25Milan Malpensa
10 Dec
MXP15:20Milan Malpensa
31h 10m
2 stops
BLR22:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 145,156
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BLR14:55Bengaluru Intl
22h 00m
2 stops
MXP12:55Milan Malpensa
10 Dec
MXP04:20Milan Malpensa
30h 30m
2 stops
BLR10:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 101,014
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BLR16:00Bengaluru Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
LIN08:25Milan Linate
10 Dec
LIN10:00Milan Linate
27h 10m
2 stops
BLR13:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 113,253
Find similar
Qatar Airways
6 Dec
BLR22:50Bengaluru Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
MXP11:05Milan Malpensa
10 Dec
MXP08:05Milan Malpensa
32h 45m
1 stop
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 350,937
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Karnataka to Milan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karnataka to Milan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 41,352Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Lufthansa flights
Oman AirPriceFrom ₹ 47,183Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search Oman Air flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 62,798Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search Etihad Airways flights

Oman Air flights from Karnataka to Milan

Our best Oman Air deals on Karnataka to Milan flight tickets
Oman Air
27 Apr
BLR11:40Bengaluru Intl
31h 35m
1 stop
MXP19:15Milan Malpensa
10 May
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
12h 30m
1 stop
BLR06:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 52,139
Find similar
Oman Air
10 Feb
BLR05:10Bengaluru Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
MXP17:50Milan Malpensa
27 Feb
MXP16:30Milan Malpensa
31h 05m
1 stop
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 57,361
Find similar
Oman Air
3 Mar
BLR05:10Bengaluru Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
MXP17:50Milan Malpensa
13 Mar
MXP17:30Milan Malpensa
12h 00m
1 stop
BLR05:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 63,725
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Karnataka to Milan

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Karnataka to Milan flight tickets
Etihad Airways
11 Mar
BLR15:35Bengaluru Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
MXP07:45Milan Malpensa
20 Mar
MXP05:20Milan Malpensa
13h 15m
1 stop
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 56,953
Find similar
Etihad Airways
9 Feb
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
MXP06:45Milan Malpensa
27 Feb
MXP04:20Milan Malpensa
29h 25m
1 stop
BLR09:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 66,663
Find similar
Etihad Airways
17 Jan
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
MXP06:45Milan Malpensa
2 Feb
MXP04:20Milan Malpensa
29h 25m
1 stop
BLR09:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 70,334
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Karnataka to Milan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Karnataka to Milan are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Oman Air, and Etihad Airways.


Alternative routes for Karnataka to Milan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 57,361

Similar Karnataka to Milan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Karnataka to Milan route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Karnataka to Milan for you.

Flights from Karnataka to Milan with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Karnataka to Milan.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Milan, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Milan from Karnataka and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.