Cheap flights from Kerala to Manama from ₹ 13,764

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kerala to Manama

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kerala to Manama
Best price found₹ 13,764The best one-way flight to Manama from Kerala in the past 72 hours is ₹ 13,764. The best return flight deal from Kerala to Manama found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,887,633.
Fastest flight time4h 30mThe fastest flight from Kerala to Manama takes 4h 30m
Direct flightsMon and TueDirect flights go from Kerala to Manama on Monday and Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air India Express.
Airports in Manama1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manama: Manama Bahrain Intl (BAH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kerala to Manama

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manama from Kerala?

SriLankan Airlines

Air Arabia, Air India Express, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Kerala to Manama

What is the cheapest Kerala to Manama flight route?

Kochi - Manama Bahrain Intl

Fly from Kochi to Manama Bahrain Intl for the best Kerala - Manama flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kerala to Manama

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kerala to Manama by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
COK23:30Kochi
8h 15m
1 stop
BAH07:45Manama Bahrain Intl
18 Feb
BAH13:40Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
COK11:15Kochi
₹ 23,585
Find similar
Air India
14 Feb
COK02:15Kochi
4h 20m
BAH06:35Manama Bahrain Intl
20 Feb
BAH18:05Manama Bahrain Intl
4h 10m
COK22:15Kochi
₹ 28,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
7h 25m
1 stop
BAH07:45Manama Bahrain Intl
18 Feb
BAH13:40Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
COK11:15Kochi
₹ 23,660
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
7h 20m
1 stop
BAH07:40Manama Bahrain Intl
1 Feb
BAH13:40Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
COK11:15Kochi
₹ 24,180
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
7h 25m
1 stop
BAH07:45Manama Bahrain Intl
19 Feb
BAH13:40Manama Bahrain Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
COK19:30Kochi
₹ 24,255
Find similar
Air India
14 Feb
COK02:15Kochi
4h 20m
BAH06:35Manama Bahrain Intl
20 Feb
BAH07:55Manama Bahrain Intl
27h 50m
2 stops
COK11:45Kochi
₹ 29,909
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kerala to Manama

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kerala to Manama, view some of our deals below provided by Air India Express and SriLankan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
7h 25m
1 stop
BAH07:45Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 13,764
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
15 Feb
COK05:15Kochi
12h 35m
1 stop
BAH17:50Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 14,062
Find similar
Air India Express
1 Mar
COK05:15Kochi
4h 40m
BAH09:55Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 19,047
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Manama from Kerala

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kerala to Manama
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
COK00:20Kochi
18h 45m
1 stop
BAH19:05Manama Bahrain Intl
3 Feb
BAH17:20Manama Bahrain Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
COK01:00Kochi
₹ 25,222
Find similar
Air Arabia
24 Jan
COK21:00Kochi
18h 30m
1 stop
BAH15:30Manama Bahrain Intl
1 Feb
BAH13:40Manama Bahrain Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
COK19:30Kochi
₹ 36,457
Find similar
Jazeera Airways
28 Jan
COK21:55Kochi
13h 55m
1 stop
BAH11:50Manama Bahrain Intl
3 Feb
BAH10:20Manama Bahrain Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
COK17:25Kochi
₹ 38,093
Find similar
Air India
29 Jan
COK16:05Kochi
17h 20m
2 stops
BAH09:25Manama Bahrain Intl
3 Feb
BAH07:55Manama Bahrain Intl
27h 50m
2 stops
COK11:45Kochi
₹ 38,242
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
COK00:20Kochi
18h 45m
1 stop
BAH19:05Manama Bahrain Intl
3 Feb
BAH17:20Manama Bahrain Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
COK13:35Kochi
₹ 26,189
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
COK00:20Kochi
18h 45m
1 stop
BAH19:05Manama Bahrain Intl
3 Feb
BAH17:20Manama Bahrain Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
COK01:00Kochi
₹ 26,264
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kerala to Manama

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kerala to Manama with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 13,121
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 16,782
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 17,154
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air India Express
PriceFrom ₹ 19,401
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air Arabia
PriceFrom ₹ 19,992
Free cancellation
Rating
5.3
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 20,113
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 25,938
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Air Arabia flights from Kerala to Manama

Our best Air Arabia deals on Kerala to Manama flight tickets
Air Arabia
24 Jan
COK21:00Kochi
18h 30m
1 stop
BAH15:30Manama Bahrain Intl
1 Feb
BAH13:40Manama Bahrain Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
COK19:30Kochi
₹ 36,457
Find similar
Air Arabia
24 Jan
COK21:00Kochi
18h 30m
1 stop
BAH15:30Manama Bahrain Intl
30 Jan
BAH04:10Manama Bahrain Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
COK11:15Kochi
₹ 38,763
Find similar
Air Arabia
25 Jan
COK22:40Kochi
7h 20m
1 stop
BAH06:00Manama Bahrain Intl
31 Jan
BAH13:40Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
COK11:15Kochi
₹ 38,912
Find similar

Air India flights from Kerala to Manama

Our best Air India deals on Kerala to Manama flight tickets
Air India
14 Feb
COK02:15Kochi
4h 20m
BAH06:35Manama Bahrain Intl
20 Feb
BAH18:05Manama Bahrain Intl
4h 10m
COK22:15Kochi
₹ 28,124
Find similar
Air India
14 Feb
COK02:15Kochi
4h 20m
BAH06:35Manama Bahrain Intl
20 Feb
BAH07:55Manama Bahrain Intl
27h 50m
2 stops
COK11:45Kochi
₹ 29,909
Find similar
Air India
29 Jan
COK16:05Kochi
17h 20m
2 stops
BAH09:25Manama Bahrain Intl
3 Feb
BAH07:55Manama Bahrain Intl
27h 50m
2 stops
COK11:45Kochi
₹ 38,242
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kerala to Manama Bahrain Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kerala to Manama Bahrain Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India Express, Gulf Air, and SriLankan Airlines.


Alternative routes for Kerala to Manama

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Manama Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 23,660

Similar Kerala to Manama flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kerala to Manama route