Cheap flights from Kolkata to Osaka from ₹ 62,754

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Osaka
(CCU to OSA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Osaka

Fastest flight time

18h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Osaka

2 airports
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Osaka takes 18h 15m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to Osaka. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Osaka Kansai Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Osaka: Osaka Itami (ITM), Osaka Kansai Intl (KIX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Osaka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Osaka?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Osaka from Kolkata?

China Eastern

China Eastern is the most popular carrier operating from Kolkata to Osaka

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Osaka flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Osaka Kansai Intl

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Osaka Kansai Intl for the best Kolkata - Osaka flight prices

When travelling from Kolkata to Osaka, the most popular airport to fly into is Osaka Kansai Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Osaka Kansai Intl Airport from Kolkata are departing from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport. In June, ₹ 86,376 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kolkata to Osaka which you can find when you fly CCU — KIX.

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport (KIX)₹ 86,376
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Osaka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Osaka by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
CCU20:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 20m
2 stops
KIX07:40Osaka Kansai Intl
6 Oct
KIX05:20Osaka Kansai Intl
25h 15m
1 stop
CCU06:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 62,754
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
23 Sep
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 15m
1 stop
KIX14:05Osaka Kansai Intl
6 Oct
KIX19:25Osaka Kansai Intl
26h 40m
1 stop
CCU22:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 86,376
Find similar
Thai Airways
22 Sep
CCU22:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 00m
1 stop
KIX00:00Osaka Kansai Intl
6 Oct
KIX07:45Osaka Kansai Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 111,099
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
CCU20:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 20m
2 stops
KIX07:40Osaka Kansai Intl
6 Oct
KIX05:30Osaka Kansai Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 65,667
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 50m
2 stops
KIX22:10Osaka Kansai Intl
6 Oct
KIX07:45Osaka Kansai Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 87,163
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 50m
2 stops
KIX22:10Osaka Kansai Intl
6 Oct
KIX11:45Osaka Kansai Intl
34h 10m
2 stops
CCU21:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 89,289
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Osaka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Osaka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
China EasternPriceFrom ₹ 30,970Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search China Eastern flights

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Osaka offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Osaka, such as China Eastern may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Osaka by plane?

    Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra and Osaka are 4744.7 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 18h 15m.



Similar Kolkata to Osaka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Osaka route

Flights to other cities in Japan

Lost the lust for Osaka? Check out some flights to other cities in Japan

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Osaka from Kolkata is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Osaka quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Osaka from Kolkata which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Kolkata to Osaka flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Osaka from Kolkata. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.